
9373 Fairway, Kelseyville, CA 95451
9373 Fairway, Kelseyville, CA 95451
Property Description
Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering approximately 1,160 sqft with beautiful views overlooking Clear Lake. Located in a quiet neighborhood with low-maintenance landscaping for easy upkeep. Significant improvements have been completed through the Lake County Fire Hardening Program, totaling approximately $41,000, including new siding, fresh exterior paint, updated gutters, fencing, window screens, fireplace upgrades, sealed garage door and more all professionally completed for added safety and peace of mind. This move-in ready property features a functional and efficient layout, spacious two car garage, and an inviting front deck ideal for relaxing and enjoying the lake views. With convenient access to local amenities and outdoor recreation, this home presents an excellent opportunity for full-time living, a weekend retreat in Lake County.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Kelseyville · Single Family Residence
Listed 3.1% below the median closed sale of $325,000. Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 169 days on market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9815 Siskiyou Court | Kelseyville | 1988 | 3 | 2 | 1,112 | 8,276 | $296 | $329,000 | 44 | 90 |
| 5088 Tenino Way | Kelseyville | 1990 | 3 | 2 | 1,496 | 16,988 | $231 | $346,000 | 260 | 79 |
| 5563 Vista | Kelseyville | 1988 | 3 | 2 | 1,422 | 6,970 | $211 | $300,000 | 339 | 79 |
| 5681 Ponca Way | Kelseyville | 2014 | 2 | 2 | 1,208 | 10,454 | $298 | $359,900 | 142 | 77 |
| 10324 Walnut Way | Kelseyville | 2005 | 3 | 2 | 1,536 | 7,405 | $221 | $339,000 | 77 | 77 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.8 | 2.0 | 1,354.8 | 10,018.6 | $251.4 | $334,780 | 172.4 | |||
| Median | 1,422 | $339,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9421 Fairway Drive | Kelseyville | 2004 | 04/27/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,264 | 6,534 | $314,900 | $325,000 | $257 | 1.03 | 336 | 88 |
| 9320 Paloos Court | Kelseyville | 2006 | 08/28/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,341 | 7,841 | $329,000 | $329,009 | $245 | 1.00 | 175 | 88 |
| 9374 Pawnee | Kelseyville | 1994 | 12/19/2025 | 3 | 2 | 1,141 | 6,098 | $320,000 | $305,000 | $267 | 0.95 | 0 | 86 |
| 5248 Tewa Court | Kelseyville | 2006 | 08/14/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,324 | 8,276 | $360,000 | $360,000 | $272 | 1.00 | 95 | 84 |
| 5080 Tomahawk Way | Kelseyville | 2003 | 01/22/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,416 | 8,276 | $329,000 | $315,000 | $222 | 0.96 | 239 | 79 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,297.2 | 7,405 | $326,801.8 | $326,801.8 | $252.6 | — | 169 | ||||
| Median | 1,324 | $325,000 | $325,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.