
846 Maple Lane, CA 92386
846 Maple Lane, CA 92386
Property Description
FULLY FURNISHED INCLUDING THE JACUZZI - Cozy and secluded mountain retreat featuring 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an updated kitchen, and a private garage! The expansive patio includes a relaxing jacuzzi and plenty of space to enjoy the peaceful natural setting. Surrounded by trees and far from city life, this property is a tranquil escape and a profitable, active vacation rental with excellent income potential. The house includes 220V outlet for EV charging, an attached garage with direct access into the house, and, in-home washer and dryer.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
· Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $311,000.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 611 Spruce Lane | 1984 | 2 | 2 | 1,020 | 2,375 | $343 | $349,999 | 123 | 90 | |
| 756 Cedar | 1980 | 2 | 1 | 832 | 2,375 | $331 | $275,000 | 160 | 85 | |
| 44667 Barton | 1980 | 2 | 2 | 1,040 | 4,750 | $337 | $349,999 | 264 | 81 | |
| 571 Pine Lane | 1952 | 2 | 2 | 904 | 2,400 | $310 | $280,550 | 117 | 79 | |
| 29288 Lake View | Cedar Glen | 1934 | 2 | 2 | 972 | 7,458 | $334 | $325,000 | 153 | 78 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 1.8 | 953.6 | 3,871.6 | $331 | $316,109.6 | 163.4 | |||
| Median | 972 | $325,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 172 Vista | 1981 | 04/15/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,024 | 4,750 | $329,000 | $313,700 | $306 | 0.95 | 145 | 81 | |
| 845 Moreno Lane | 1965 | 08/14/2026 | 2 | 1 | 1,248 | 7,125 | $299,000 | $280,000 | $224 | 0.94 | 83 | 80 | |
| 843 Victoria | 1984 | 06/04/2026 | 2 | 1 | 940 | 6,250 | $324,000 | $312,500 | $332 | 0.96 | 51 | 79 | |
| 523 Wabash Lane | 1978 | 05/12/2026 | 2 | 1 | 896 | 5,000 | $339,000 | $311,000 | $347 | 0.92 | 70 | 76 | |
| 448 Cedar Lane | Sugarloaf | 1957 | 05/26/2026 | 2 | 1 | 1,022 | 4,750 | $299,900 | $305,000 | $298 | 1.02 | 33 | 76 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 1.2 | 1,026 | 5,575 | $304,440 | $304,440 | $301.4 | — | 76.4 | ||||
| Median | 1,022 | $311,000 | $311,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.