
830 Costo Lane, Hemet, CA 92543
830 Costo Lane, Hemet, CA 92543
Property Description
Bright and inviting single-story home in Sun Park, a 55+ senior community. Located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this home features a charming kitchen with tile/laminate countertops and flooring throughout, ample storage, spacious living and dining areas. The large room overlooks a private backyard with trees and peaceful garden views. Includes a one-car attached garage and is conveniently located near the HOA clubhouse, community amenities, and shopping.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Hemet · Single Family Residence
Listed 10.8% below the median closed sale of $380,000. Price per sqft ($224) is a 36% discount to closed comps ($350). Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 681 Palomar | Hemet | 1967 | 2 | 2 | 1,504 | 4,356 | $206 | $310,000 | 41 | 88 |
| 1380 Amberwood Drive | Hemet | 1965 | 2 | 2 | 1,446 | 4,792 | $218 | $315,000 | 10 | 88 |
| 1400 Teakwood | Hemet | 1963 | 2 | 2 | 1,412 | 4,356 | $212 | $299,900 | 47 | 87 |
| 1620 Sandlewood Drive | Hemet | 1963 | 2 | 2 | 1,533 | 3,920 | $189 | $289,000 | 5 | 86 |
| 721 Santa Fe | Hemet | 1965 | 2 | 2 | 1,060 | 6,098 | $337 | $357,000 | 5 | 85 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1,391 | 4,704.4 | $232.4 | $314,180 | 21.6 | |||
| Median | 1,446 | $310,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 821 Majela Lane | Hemet | 1962 | 09/30/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,056 | 4,792 | $275,000 | $289,000 | $274 | 1.05 | 40 | 88 |
| 452 Harvard | Hemet | 1960 | 06/29/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,081 | 8,712 | $384,000 | $384,000 | $355 | 1.00 | 39 | 84 |
| 527 Fern | Hemet | 1969 | 12/23/2025 | 2 | 2 | 1,175 | 6,098 | $389,900 | $380,000 | $323 | 0.97 | 76 | 77 |
| 451 Magnolia Circle | Hemet | 1977 | 09/01/2026 | 2 | 2 | 904 | 3,485 | $356,999 | $357,000 | $395 | 1.00 | 39 | 77 |
| 579 Mayberry Avenue | Hemet | 1965 | 06/01/2026 | 2 | 1 | 942 | 6,534 | $365,000 | $380,000 | $403 | 1.04 | 47 | 77 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1,031.6 | 5,924.2 | $358,000 | $358,000 | $350 | — | 48.2 | ||||
| Median | 1,056 | $380,000 | $380,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.