
815 Chamois, Crestline, CA 92325
815 Chamois, Crestline, CA 92325
Property Description
Enjoy lake and desert views and a tree-lined setting from this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home. Offering 1,504 square feet of living space, it features a generously sized primary bedroom, granite kitchen countertops, and a large deck for taking in the scenery. The 9,382-square-foot lot also includes a detached one-car garage and a large driveway with plenty of parking. The owner has made many improvements including earthquake bracing and bolting the foundation, installing a mini split heater/air conditioner, installing new leach lines with sump pump, recently panting the exterior. All the work is done, come enjoy the mounatin veiws.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Crestline · Single Family Residence
Listed 11.9% above the median closed sale of $425,000. Price per sqft ($316) is a 19% premium to closed comps ($265).
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 635 Acacia Dr | Crestline | 1962 | 4 | 2 | 1,880 | 9,100 | $255 | $479,999 | 60 | 83 |
| 605 Pyramid Drive | Crestline | 1962 | 4 | 3 | 1,621 | 11,000 | $308 | $499,000 | 162 | 81 |
| 25145 Valle | Crestline | 1967 | 6 | 2 | 1,728 | 13,165 | $243 | $420,000 | 182 | 79 |
| 25005 Basel Drive | Crestline | 1932 | 3 | 1 | 913 | 8,100 | $476 | $434,900 | 39 | 72 |
| 920 Arbula | Crestline | 1994 | 3 | 3 | 2,320 | 6,740 | $233 | $540,000 | 58 | 71 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 2.2 | 1,692.4 | 9,621 | $303 | $474,779.8 | 100.2 | |||
| Median | 1,728 | $479,999 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 453 Oriole Drive | Twin Peaks | 1974 | 08/04/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,504 | 9,650 | $439,500 | $425,000 | $283 | 0.97 | 270 | 86 |
| 726 Arth Drive | Crestline | 1968 | 05/12/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,501 | 19,450 | $425,000 | $471,111 | $314 | 1.11 | 27 | 85 |
| 1044 Nesthorn Drive | Crestline | 1970 | 06/22/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,410 | 7,342 | $439,900 | $420,000 | $298 | 0.95 | 138 | 82 |
| 1212 Jungfrau | Crestline | 1972 | 05/29/2026 | 3 | 2 | 2,002 | 16,074 | $449,000 | $430,000 | $215 | 0.96 | 111 | 78 |
| 320 Delle | Crestline | 1975 | 10/27/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,990 | 17,240 | $449,000 | $425,000 | $214 | 0.95 | 48 | 75 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.4 | 2.2 | 1,681.4 | 13,951.2 | $434,222.2 | $434,222.2 | $264.8 | — | 118.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,504 | $425,000 | $425,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.