
810 Katie Place, 51, Covina, CA 91722
810 Katie Place, 51, Covina, CA 91722
Property Description
Plan 3 at Cadence by Melia Homes offers 1,628 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space with 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a flexible three-story floorplan. The open-concept main level seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining area, and great room—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. A standout feature is the versatile bedroom layout, with each bedroom offering convenient access to a full bathroom, creating comfortable spaces for family, guests, roommates, or a home office. Additional highlights include an attached two-car garage, ample storage, contemporary finishes, energy-efficient construction, and smart home features.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Covina · Townhouse
Listed 9.8% above the median closed sale of $664,900. Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 193 days on market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 819 Adeline St | Covina | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 1,496 | 0 | $454 | $679,900 | 93 | 94 |
| 967 Angelene Road | Covina | 2026 | 3 | 4 | 1,933 | 0 | $380 | $734,900 | 87 | 87 |
| 804 Katie Place | Covina | 2026 | 4 | 4 | 1,732 | 0 | $453 | $784,900 | 58 | 85 |
| 812 Katie Place | Covina | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 1,290 | 0 | $496 | $639,900 | 25 | 85 |
| 189 Hollenbeck | Covina | 1974 | 3 | 3 | 1,332 | 1,594 | $480 | $639,000 | 81 | 79 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.8 | 3.4 | 1,556.6 | 1,594 | $452.6 | $695,720 | 68.8 | |||
| Median | 1,496 | $679,900 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 838 Lexi Lane | Covina | 2025 | 05/29/2026 | 3 | 4 | 1,628 | 0 | $684,900 | $684,900 | $421 | 1.00 | 442 | 95 |
| 838 Katie Place | Covina | 2025 | 05/29/2026 | 2 | 3 | 1,496 | 0 | $664,900 | $664,900 | $444 | 1.00 | 91 | 91 |
| 836 Lexi Lane | Covina | 2025 | 11/18/2025 | 2 | 3 | 1,496 | 0 | $724,800 | $667,257 | $446 | 0.92 | 277 | 89 |
| 511 Lark Ellen | Covina | 2005 | 10/07/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,542 | 48,610 | $655,000 | $655,000 | $425 | 1.00 | 64 | 86 |
| 554 Cabernet | Covina | 2011 | 09/29/2026 | 3 | 4 | 1,620 | 16,694 | $639,000 | $639,000 | $394 | 1.00 | 93 | 85 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.6 | 3.4 | 1,556.4 | 32,652 | $662,211.4 | $662,211.4 | $426 | — | 193.4 | ||||
| Median | 1,542 | $664,900 | $664,900 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.