
7800 Reagan, Jurupa Valley, CA 92509
7800 Reagan, Jurupa Valley, CA 92509
Property Description
Price Reduction with motivated sellers...!!!! Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a spacious loft located in a desirable neighborhood of Jurupa Valley. This well-maintained property offers a bright and open floor plan perfect for comfortable family living and entertaining. The versatile loft provides additional space ideal for a home office, playroom, or media area. Conveniently situated close to schools, shopping centers, parks, restaurants, and major freeways, this home combines comfort with everyday convenience. The neighborhood is known for its family-friendly atmosphere, growing amenities, and easy access to surrounding Inland Empire communities. Enjoy a great location with nearby shopping, dining, and recreational opportunities while living in a quiet and welcoming community. This is a wonderful opportunity to own a beautiful home in one of Jurupa Valley’s sought-after areas.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Jurupa Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $559,999. Price per sqft ($433) is a 11% discount to closed comps ($484). Closed comps sold at 102% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6589 Thunder Bay Trail | Riverside | 1983 | 3 | 3 | 1,554 | 4,356 | $370 | $575,000 | 17 | 87 |
| 6026 Winncliff | Jurupa Valley | 1984 | 3 | 2 | 1,528 | 8,712 | $392 | $599,000 | 115 | 86 |
| 8107 Linares | Riverside | 1985 | 3 | 1 | 1,006 | 3,920 | $517 | $520,000 | 4 | 83 |
| 5670 Falling Leaf Lane | Jurupa Valley | 1975 | 3 | 2 | 1,560 | 4,041 | $388 | $605,000 | 14 | 82 |
| 7447 Penwood Rd | Jurupa Valley | 1979 | 5 | 2 | 1,678 | 6,098 | $372 | $625,000 | 20 | 77 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.4 | 2.0 | 1,465.2 | 5,425.4 | $407.8 | $584,800 | 34 | |||
| Median | 1,554 | $599,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6421 Thunder Bay | Jurupa Valley | 1983 | 09/22/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,148 | 3,485 | $499,999 | $530,000 | $462 | 1.06 | 43 | 91 |
| 8139 Haven View Drive | Jurupa Valley | 1985 | 07/23/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,308 | 6,534 | $598,900 | $615,000 | $470 | 1.03 | 44 | 89 |
| 6315 Thunder Bay | Jurupa Valley | 1982 | 08/04/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,070 | 3,485 | $510,000 | $510,000 | $477 | 1.00 | 21 | 87 |
| 6171 Darcee | Jurupa Valley | 1983 | 01/30/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,081 | 4,356 | $599,000 | $599,000 | $554 | 1.00 | 89 | 86 |
| 2898 Sarnia | Ontario | 2019 | 08/12/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,222 | 3,877 | $539,999 | $559,999 | $458 | 1.04 | 72 | 85 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.8 | 2.0 | 1,165.8 | 4,347.4 | $562,799.8 | $562,799.8 | $484.2 | — | 53.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,148 | $559,999 | $559,999 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.