
736 Hunters Trail, Glendora, CA 91740
736 Hunters Trail, Glendora, CA 91740
Property Description
SELLER-PAID BUYER INCENTIVES AVAILABLE! From assistance with closing costs to a potential interest rate buydown, seller contributions may help bring your homeownership goals within reach. Subject to buyer qualification, lender approval, seller contribution limits, and acceptable terms. Welcome to 736 Hunters Trail, where comfort, style, and functionality come together in a wonderful Glendora location! This beautifully remodeled single-story home offers an exceptional floor plan featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,049 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. At the heart of the home is a beautifully updated kitchen featuring a spacious center island, perfect for gathering, entertaining, and everyday living. The adjoining dining area creates an inviting space for everything from casual meals to special occasions. The living room and family room are connected by a charming double-sided fireplace, creating warmth and character in both spaces while offering plenty of room to relax or entertain. Step outside and enjoy your own backyard retreat, complete with an in-ground spa, perfect for unwinding at the end of the day. Fully owned solar adds energy efficiency and long-term value. Additional conveniences include a dedicated laundry room and an oversized two-car garage with direct access to the home. Ideally situated with convenient access to shopping, dining, and major freeways, this home offers the perfect balance of comfortable living and everyday convenience. Beautifully remodeled, thoughtfully designed, and move-in ready—736 Hunters Trail is a wonderful place to call home!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Glendora · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $1,195,000. Closed comps sold at 100% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102 San Jose Drive | Glendora | 1959 | 4 | 4 | 2,078 | 9,264 | $602 | $1.25M | 44 | 83 |
| 103 Treanor Avenue | Glendora | 1953 | 4 | 2 | 2,182 | 8,695 | $503 | $1.10M | 23 | 81 |
| 1614 Palopinto | Glendora | 1976 | 4 | 4 | 2,059 | 10,493 | $607 | $1.25M | 10 | 81 |
| 525 Fountain Springs | Glendora | 1972 | 4 | 2 | 2,450 | 9,482 | $559 | $1.37M | 24 | 78 |
| 717 Laurel Avenue | Glendora | 1959 | 3 | 2 | 1,894 | 9,145 | $596 | $1.13M | 61 | 76 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 2.8 | 2,132.6 | 9,415.8 | $573.4 | $1.22M | 32.4 | |||
| Median | 2,078 | $1.25M | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1829 Palopinto Avenue | Glendora | 1959 | 06/15/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,184 | 13,645 | $1.25M | $1.30M | $595 | 1.04 | 39 | 88 |
| 1741 BRANCH OAK Drive | Glendora | 1971 | 10/13/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,036 | 12,899 | $1.10M | $1.07M | $528 | 0.98 | 95 | 87 |
| 804 Puma Canyon | Glendora | 1965 | 12/09/2025 | 4 | 3 | 2,288 | 14,810 | $1.25M | $1.26M | $553 | 1.01 | 46 | 85 |
| 903 Dalton | Glendora | 1954 | 10/23/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,855 | 10,508 | $1.10M | $1.07M | $580 | 0.98 | 93 | 83 |
| 1302 Bennett | Glendora | 1962 | 09/01/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,312 | 11,874 | $1.20M | $1.20M | $517 | 1.00 | 103 | 81 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 2.8 | 2,135 | 12,747.2 | $1.18M | $1.18M | $554.6 | — | 75.2 | ||||
| Median | 2,184 | $1.20M | $1.20M | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.