
729 North G, San Bernardino, CA 92410
729 North G, San Bernardino, CA 92410
Property Description
This is a cute little 2 bed 1 bath home with a fireplace in the living room. There is new flooring throughout the home. There is a second non permitted unit 1 room and bathroom. There are a big front and back yard with a 1 car detached garage and storage in the back yard. Priced to sell fast. Original home needs some TLC and the back unit room and bathroom are newly remodeled. Show and sell.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
San Bernardino · Single Family Residence
Listed 11.7% below the median closed sale of $429,999. Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1859 Davidson | San Bernardino | 1915 | 2 | 1 | 909 | 7,290 | $407 | $369,900 | 9 | 87 |
| 124 Temple | San Bernardino | 1927 | 3 | 1 | 936 | 6,800 | $454 | $425,000 | 23 | 87 |
| 1325 Perris | San Bernardino | 1925 | 2 | 1 | 1,172 | 7,049 | $350 | $410,000 | 50 | 81 |
| 1347 Genevieve | San Bernardino | 1927 | 2 | 1 | 776 | 3,750 | $541 | $420,000 | 8 | 80 |
| 1376 Birch St. | San Bernardino | 1924 | 2 | 1 | 743 | 6,250 | $511 | $379,900 | 24 | 78 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.2 | 1.0 | 907.2 | 6,227.8 | $452.6 | $400,960 | 22.8 | |||
| Median | 909 | $410,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 187 Temple | San Bernardino | 1926 | 06/27/2026 | 2 | 1 | 864 | 6,850 | $379,000 | $380,000 | $440 | 1.00 | 96 | 86 |
| 164 10th Street | San Bernardino | 1923 | 10/19/2026 | 3 | 1 | 992 | 6,419 | $429,999 | $429,999 | $433 | 1.00 | 47 | 86 |
| 1190 7th | San Bernardino | 1920 | 08/20/2026 | 3 | 1 | 920 | 3,416 | $430,000 | $432,500 | $470 | 1.01 | 22 | 84 |
| 950 Mountain View | San Bernardino | 1910 | 05/01/2026 | 3 | 1 | 1,008 | 7,500 | $420,000 | $430,000 | $427 | 1.02 | 168 | 84 |
| 862 F Street | San Bernardino | 1906 | 02/10/2026 | 2 | 1 | 1,020 | 14,900 | $379,900 | $379,900 | $372 | 1.00 | 85 | 83 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.6 | 1.0 | 960.8 | 7,817 | $410,479.8 | $410,479.8 | $428.4 | — | 83.6 | ||||
| Median | 992 | $429,999 | $429,999 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.