
7214 Pine Crest Street, Jurupa Valley, CA 92509
7214 Pine Crest Street, Jurupa Valley, CA 92509
Property Description
NEW CONSTRUCTION! Ready for Quick Move-in! Includes Upgraded Flooring! This new two-story home features a spacious open-concept floorplan on the first level where the kitchen, living and dining areas meet. A versatile loft on the second floor provides an inviting shared living area perfect for entertaining or lounging. All three bedrooms are located upstairs, including a luxurious owner’s suite with a full bathroom and walk-in closet. Skyline brings new Lennar single-family homes to Emerald Ridge in Jurupa Valley. Residents will enjoy access to pocket parks and interconnected trails, along with endless outdoor recreation at nearby Shadow Rock Park. Shopping, dining and entertainment options are a short drive away in downtown Riverside, and convenient proximity to the freeway provides simple commutes and travel.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Jurupa Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 4.9% above the median closed sale of $616,280. Price per sqft ($320) is a 11% discount to closed comps ($358).
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7937 Meadow Place | Jurupa Valley | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,047 | 3,239 | $308 | $629,990 | 8 | 87 |
| 14166 Crystal Peak Court | Jurupa Valley | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,388 | 3,600 | $283 | $675,559 | 18 | 86 |
| 12195 Catalpa Court | Jurupa Valley | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,049 | 3,533 | $339 | $695,363 | 119 | 76 |
| 13607 La Brisa Street | Jurupa Valley | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,005 | 2,569 | $309 | $619,990 | 22 | 76 |
| 8642 Majesty Lane | Jurupa Valley | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,005 | 2,493 | $293 | $587,990 | 40 | 75 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.4 | 3.0 | 2,098.8 | 3,086.8 | $306.4 | $641,778.4 | 41.4 | |||
| Median | 2,047 | $629,990 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14124 Serene Skies Court | Jurupa Valley | 2026 | 06/15/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,021 | 3,700 | $640,071 | $640,071 | $317 | 1.00 | 148 | 92 |
| 14156 Serene Skies Court | Jurupa Valley | 2026 | 06/15/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,021 | 3,700 | $636,365 | $636,365 | $315 | 1.00 | 135 | 92 |
| 7188 La Canada Drive | Jurupa Valley | 2026 | 10/12/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,578 | 3,700 | $601,520 | $603,520 | $382 | 1.00 | 76 | 89 |
| 7240 Serene Skies Court | Jurupa Valley | 2026 | 08/31/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,578 | 3,700 | $627,835 | $611,000 | $387 | 0.97 | 49 | 89 |
| 7262 Pine Crest Street | Jurupa Valley | 2026 | 06/16/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,578 | 3,700 | $616,280 | $616,280 | $391 | 1.00 | 82 | 88 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1,755.2 | 3,700 | $621,447.2 | $621,447.2 | $358.4 | — | 98 | ||||
| Median | 1,578 | $616,280 | $616,280 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.