
7139 Village 7, Camarillo, CA 93012
7139 Village 7, Camarillo, CA 93012
Property Description
Discover comfortable living in this light-and-bright, 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom Coronado II model situated on a sprawling, serene greenbelt. Step inside to an open-concept living and dining layout featuring soaring vaulted ceilings with exposed wood beams, warm wood-look flooring, multiple skylights/solar tubes, and sliding door access to a sunny patio overlooking peaceful park-like views. The charming kitchen offers rich wood cabinetry, quality countertops, modern appliances, and a sunlit breakfast area. Unwind in the spacious bedrooms with ample natural light, ceiling fans, and floor to ceiling closets. Located just a short walk from the golf course, clubhouse, pool, pickleball, tennis courts, and fitness center. HOA includes trash, water, sewer, and exterior maintenance. Move-in ready and perfect for enjoying Ventura County's finest resort-style 55+ living!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Camarillo · Single Family Residence
Listed 4.9% above the median closed sale of $515,000. Price per sqft ($526) is a 11% premium to closed comps ($475).
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7213 Village 7 | Camarillo | 1974 | 2 | 2 | 1,026 | 1,306 | $525 | $539,000 | 57 | 95 |
| 17116 Village 17 | Camarillo | 1978 | 2 | 2 | 1,064 | 2,163 | $470 | $499,900 | 3 | 91 |
| 1306 Village 1 | Camarillo | 1977 | 2 | 2 | 961 | 2,178 | $509 | $489,000 | 60 | 90 |
| 15229 Village 15 | Camarillo | 1974 | 2 | 2 | 1,070 | 2,178 | $466 | $499,000 | 54 | 88 |
| 4208 Village 4 | Camarillo | 1977 | 2 | 2 | 1,108 | 1,742 | $450 | $499,000 | 243 | 87 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1,045.8 | 1,913.4 | $484 | $505,180 | 83.4 | |||
| Median | 1,064 | $499,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7161 Village 7 | Camarillo | 1974 | 10/16/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,070 | 1,306 | $549,900 | $545,000 | $509 | 0.99 | 63 | 96 |
| 11240 Village 11 | Camarillo | 1974 | 08/21/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,108 | 1,528 | $488,000 | $478,000 | $431 | 0.98 | 122 | 92 |
| 3225 Village 3 | Camarillo | 1977 | 07/02/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,070 | 1,696 | $530,000 | $522,500 | $488 | 0.99 | 91 | 91 |
| 15117 Village 15 | Camarillo | 1976 | 08/20/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,070 | 1,867 | $515,000 | $515,000 | $481 | 1.00 | 81 | 90 |
| 16308 Village 16 | Camarillo | 1977 | 10/29/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,070 | 2,613 | $499,000 | $499,000 | $466 | 1.00 | 48 | 90 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1,077.6 | 1,802 | $511,900 | $511,900 | $475 | — | 81 | ||||
| Median | 1,070 | $515,000 | $515,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.