
7099 Cove Way, Jurupa Valley, CA 91752
7099 Cove Way, Jurupa Valley, CA 91752
Property Description
Welcome to this beautiful two-story home located in a desirable area of Jurupa Valley! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home offers comfort, style, and plenty of space for the whole family. Step inside to discover gorgeous cathedral ceilings and elegant wood-look waterproof flooring throughout the first floor and staircase. All four upstairs bedrooms feature comfortable carpeting. The kitchen boasts modern-finish cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, New and a convenient breakfast bar, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The inviting family room features a cozy fireplace, creating the perfect space to relax and gather with loved ones. New carpet on all the rooms upstairs, New water softener. The exterior offers a spacious, wall-to-wall covered patio complete with ceiling fans, ideal for outdoor entertaining and enjoying beautiful Southern California days. A block wall with charming flower beds adds privacy and character to the outdoor space. The generous lot also features RV parking with an iron gate along the side of the house, providing convenient space for your recreational vehicle or additional parking needs. Conveniently located near shopping centers, stores, and major freeways, this home offers easy access to everyday amenities and commuting routes. A fantastic bonus: The solar panels are fully paid off! Don't miss this wonderful opportunity to own a beautiful home in Jurupa Valley. Come see all this property has to offer!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Jurupa Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 8.8% above the median closed sale of $795,000. Closed comps sold at 100% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7087 Cove Way | Jurupa Valley | 2018 | 4 | 3 | 2,282 | 5,227 | $372 | $849,000 | 29 | 90 |
| 11908 Confluence Dr | Jurupa Valley | 2016 | 4 | 2 | 2,031 | 7,841 | $393 | $799,000 | 19 | 85 |
| 6912 Wells Springs Street | Eastvale | 2002 | 5 | 3 | 3,031 | 7,405 | $326 | $988,000 | 37 | 80 |
| 6898 Cache Way | Jurupa Valley | 2018 | 5 | 3 | 2,803 | 5,663 | $326 | $915,000 | 73 | 79 |
| 12037 Meander Way | Eastvale | 2018 | 5 | 3 | 3,107 | 5,227 | $286 | $890,000 | 15 | 78 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.6 | 2.8 | 2,650.8 | 6,272.6 | $340.6 | $888,200 | 34.6 | |||
| Median | 2,803 | $890,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7022 Housatonic Court | Jurupa Valley | 2018 | 06/29/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,273 | 8,276 | $899,000 | $900,000 | $396 | 1.00 | 53 | 85 |
| 11923 Meander Way | Jurupa Valley | 2016 | 11/20/2025 | 4 | 2 | 1,942 | 6,098 | $779,900 | $795,000 | $409 | 1.02 | 86 | 83 |
| 6727 Carnelian Street | Jurupa Valley | 2012 | 10/13/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,801 | 7,841 | $795,000 | $788,000 | $438 | 0.99 | 11 | 82 |
| 12003 Santiam Court | Jurupa Valley | 2017 | 01/26/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,942 | 6,534 | $789,000 | $789,000 | $406 | 1.00 | 82 | 81 |
| 6974 Riverboat Drive | Eastvale | 2002 | 05/14/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,098 | 7,841 | $879,900 | $875,000 | $417 | 0.99 | 37 | 81 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 2.2 | 2,011.2 | 7,318 | $829,400 | $829,400 | $413.2 | — | 53.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,942 | $795,000 | $795,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.