
7087 Cove Way, Jurupa Valley, CA 91752
7087 Cove Way, Jurupa Valley, CA 91752
Property Description
Welcome to this spacious, move-in-ready home featuring a desirable downstairs bedroom and full bathroom, perfect for guests or extended family. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite offers a private retreat that can easily be used as a nursery, home office, sitting area, or workout space. The primary bathroom features separate his-and-hers vanities with plenty of space. The home also features a dedicated laundry room, a two-car garage, and energy-saving solar to help keep electricity costs low. Step outside to the huge backyard with plenty of room for entertaining, a play area, garden, or even the possibility of adding a pool. A backyard shed provides additional storage for tools, seasonal items, and more. With a versatile floor plan, generous indoor and outdoor space, and plenty of storage, this home is ready for its next owners to move in and make it their own.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Jurupa Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 6.8% above the median closed sale of $795,000. Closed comps sold at 100% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7099 Cove Way | Jurupa Valley | 2018 | 4 | 3 | 2,047 | 6,098 | $423 | $865,000 | 9 | 96 |
| 12037 Meander Way | Eastvale | 2018 | 5 | 3 | 3,107 | 5,227 | $286 | $890,000 | 15 | 87 |
| 6898 Cache Way | Jurupa Valley | 2018 | 5 | 3 | 2,803 | 5,663 | $326 | $915,000 | 73 | 87 |
| 11908 Confluence Dr | Jurupa Valley | 2016 | 4 | 2 | 2,031 | 7,841 | $393 | $799,000 | 19 | 86 |
| 6826 Meander Way | Jurupa Valley | 2017 | 4 | 3 | 2,803 | 9,148 | $321 | $899,000 | 86 | 82 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.4 | 2.8 | 2,558.2 | 6,795.4 | $349.8 | $873,600 | 40.4 | |||
| Median | 2,803 | $890,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7022 Housatonic Court | Jurupa Valley | 2018 | 06/29/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,273 | 8,276 | $899,000 | $900,000 | $396 | 1.00 | 53 | 91 |
| 11923 Meander Way | Jurupa Valley | 2016 | 11/20/2025 | 4 | 2 | 1,942 | 6,098 | $779,900 | $795,000 | $409 | 1.02 | 86 | 85 |
| 6727 Carnelian Street | Jurupa Valley | 2012 | 10/13/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,801 | 7,841 | $795,000 | $788,000 | $438 | 0.99 | 11 | 83 |
| 6974 Riverboat Drive | Eastvale | 2002 | 05/14/2026 | 4 | 2 | 2,098 | 7,841 | $879,900 | $875,000 | $417 | 0.99 | 37 | 82 |
| 12003 Santiam Court | Jurupa Valley | 2017 | 01/26/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,942 | 6,534 | $789,000 | $789,000 | $406 | 1.00 | 82 | 82 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 2.2 | 2,011.2 | 7,318 | $829,400 | $829,400 | $413.2 | — | 53.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,942 | $795,000 | $795,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.