
6882 Keyway Court, Jurupa Valley, CA 91752
6882 Keyway Court, Jurupa Valley, CA 91752
Property Description
Turnkey and fully furnished! The sale price includes all existing furniture and appliances currently in the home, offering a true move-in-ready opportunity. Built in 2019, this beautifully maintained residence features 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, approximately 3,394 square feet of living space, and a generous 9,148-square-foot corner lot on a quiet cul-de-sac street. The bright, open floor plan includes a main-level bedroom and full bathroom; a spacious kitchen with granite countertops, a center island, a six-burner range, a double oven, and a walk-in pantry; and an inviting family room with a fireplace. Upstairs, you'll find a versatile loft, an expansive primary suite, a walk-in closet, and a laundry room. Additional highlights include a large backyard, two-car garage, EV charging station, leased solar system, and convenient access to Goose Creek Golf Club, parks, shopping, dining, and freeways. Simply bring your belongings and move right in!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Luxury Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Jurupa Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $1,100,000. Closed comps sold at 104% of list — strong seller's market. Luxury tier — fewer comparable sales widen the confidence range.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6877 Meander | Jurupa Valley | 2016 | 5 | 3 | 3,107 | 10,890 | $352 | $1.09M | 3 | 82 |
| 6912 Wells Springs Street | Eastvale | 2002 | 5 | 3 | 3,031 | 7,405 | $326 | $988,000 | 37 | 79 |
| 6944 Nottoway Court | Eastvale | 2018 | 4 | 4 | 2,842 | 9,583 | $386 | $1.10M | 57 | 77 |
| 12300 Kings River Street | Eastvale | 2002 | 5 | 3 | 3,100 | 8,276 | $322 | $998,000 | 21 | 74 |
| 6135 Peregrine Drive | Jurupa Valley | 2015 | 5 | 3 | 3,780 | 7,405 | $251 | $949,900 | 11 | 71 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.8 | 3.2 | 3,172 | 8,711.8 | $327.4 | $1.03M | 25.8 | |||
| Median | 3,100 | $998,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11829 CONFLUENCE DR | Jurupa Valley | 2018 | 04/06/2026 | 5 | 3 | 3,394 | 7,405 | $1.10M | $1.10M | $324 | 1.00 | 71 | 78 |
| 6953 Jetty Court | Jurupa Valley | 2017 | 08/31/2026 | 5 | 3 | 3,831 | 6,970 | $1.09M | $1.10M | $288 | 1.01 | 38 | 78 |
| 6846 Rivanna Way | Jurupa Valley | 2018 | 10/09/2026 | 5 | 3 | 3,831 | 9,148 | $999,900 | $1.00M | $261 | 1.00 | 2 | 76 |
| 6979 Housatonic Ct | Jurupa Valley | 2018 | 04/16/2026 | 5 | 3 | 3,831 | 7,405 | $998,000 | $1.07M | $279 | 1.07 | 62 | 71 |
| 11913 Tributary | Jurupa Valley | 2017 | 07/10/2026 | 5 | 3 | 3,394 | 13,504 | $999,000 | $1.11M | $327 | 1.11 | 57 | 71 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 5.0 | 3.0 | 3,656.2 | 8,886.4 | $1.08M | $1.08M | $295.8 | — | 46 | ||||
| Median | 3,831 | $1.10M | $1.10M | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.