
6826 Meander Way, Jurupa Valley, CA 91752
6826 Meander Way, Jurupa Valley, CA 91752
Property Description
WELCOME TO THIS BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED TWO-STORY HOME BUILT IN 2017, OFFERING 4 BEDROOMS, 2.5 BATHROOMS, AND APPROXIMATELY 2,803 SQ FT OF LIVING SPACE AND A HUGE BACKYARD, WHICH COMBINES MODERN COMFORT, A FUNCTIONAL FLOOR PLAN, AND AN EXCEPTIONAL LOCATION. BRIGHT, OPEN-CONCEPT FLOOR PLAN BLENDS COMFORT AND FUNCTIONALITY. THE SPACIOUS KITCHEN SERVES AS THE HEART OF THE HOME, FEATURING ABUNDANT CABINETRY, A LARGE CENTER ISLAND, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, AND A GENEROUS WALK-IN PANTRY. THE KITCHEN OPENS TO THE DINING AREA AND FAMILY ROOM, CREATING THE PERFECT SETTING FOR EVERYDAY LIVING AND EFFORTLESS ENTERTAINING. UPSTAIRS, THE SPACIOUS PRIMARY SUITE OFFERS A RELAXING RETREAT COMPLETE WITH A SPA-INSPIRED BATHROOM FEATURING DUAL VANITIES, A SOAKING TUB, SEPARATE SHOWER, AND A LARGE WALK-IN CLOSET. THREE ADDITIONAL GENEROUSLY SIZED BEDROOMS PROVIDE FLEXIBILITY FOR FAMILY, GUESTS, OR A HOME OFFICE. AN EXTRA LOFT OFFERS ADDITIONAL LIVING SPACE IDEAL FOR A MEDIA ROOM, GAME ROOM, OR STUDY AREA. THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME HAS LUXURY WATER PURIFIER AND WATER SOFTENER, ETC. SITUATED ON AN OVERSIZED 9,148 SQ FT LOT, THE BACKYARD OFFERS ENDLESS POSSIBILITIES TO DESIGN YOUR DREAM OUTDOOR OASIS, WITH A LOT OF EXPENSIVE FRUIT TREES. CONVENIENTLY LOCATED NEAR PARKS, SCENIC WALKING TRAILS, SHOPPING, DINING PLACES, AND WITH EASY COMMUTE TO FWY 15, 60, 10, AND 91. THIS WONDERFUL HOME, OFFERING GENEROUS INDOOR AND OUTDOOR LIVING SPACES, PRESENTS A RARE OPPORTUNITY TO ENJOY THE BEST OF JURUPA VALLEY LIVING. THIS HOME IS JUST MINUTES FROM PREMIER SHOPPING AND DINING AT EASTVALE GATEWAY, VICTORIA GARDENS, AND ONTARIO MILLS. FAMILIES WILL ALSO BENEFIT FROM THE PRESTIGIOUS CORONA-NORCO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT, KNOWN FOR ITS AWARD-WINNING EDUCATION. WITH ITS HUGE YARD, UPGRADED INTERIOR, AND PRIME JURUPA VALLEY LOCATION, IT IS A RARE OPPORTUNITY TO EXPERIENCE A LIFE WELL LIVED IN ONE OF THE MOST DESIRABLE COMMUNITIES IN JURUPA VALLEY. YOU WILL LOVE IT. DON'T MISS YOUR CHANCE TO MAKE THIS EXCEPTIONAL PROPERTY YOUR NEXT HOME!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Jurupa Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $900,000.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6898 Cache Way | Jurupa Valley | 2018 | 5 | 3 | 2,803 | 5,663 | $326 | $915,000 | 73 | 92 |
| 12037 Meander Way | Eastvale | 2018 | 5 | 3 | 3,107 | 5,227 | $286 | $890,000 | 15 | 88 |
| 11908 Confluence Dr | Jurupa Valley | 2016 | 4 | 2 | 2,031 | 7,841 | $393 | $799,000 | 19 | 88 |
| 7087 Cove Way | Jurupa Valley | 2018 | 4 | 3 | 2,282 | 5,227 | $372 | $849,000 | 29 | 87 |
| 7099 Cove Way | Jurupa Valley | 2018 | 4 | 3 | 2,047 | 6,098 | $423 | $865,000 | 9 | 87 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.4 | 2.8 | 2,454 | 6,011.2 | $360 | $863,600 | 29 | |||
| Median | 2,282 | $865,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7022 Housatonic Court | Jurupa Valley | 2018 | 06/29/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,273 | 8,276 | $899,000 | $900,000 | $396 | 1.00 | 53 | 91 |
| 6727 Carnelian Street | Jurupa Valley | 2012 | 10/13/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,801 | 7,841 | $795,000 | $788,000 | $438 | 0.99 | 11 | 86 |
| 6713 Leanne | Eastvale | 2005 | 07/27/2026 | 5 | 3 | 3,114 | 7,841 | $899,900 | $910,000 | $292 | 1.01 | 38 | 86 |
| 6846 Rivanna Way | Jurupa Valley | 2018 | 10/09/2026 | 5 | 3 | 3,831 | 9,148 | $999,900 | $1.00M | $261 | 1.00 | 2 | 85 |
| 11936 Turquoise Way | Jurupa Valley | 2004 | 09/28/2026 | 3 | 2 | 2,375 | 7,841 | $835,000 | $820,000 | $345 | 0.98 | 62 | 84 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.2 | 2.6 | 2,678.8 | 8,189.4 | $883,600 | $883,600 | $346.4 | — | 33.2 | ||||
| Median | 2,375 | $900,000 | $900,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.