
681 Palomar, Hemet, CA 92543
681 Palomar, Hemet, CA 92543
Property Description
Excellent investment opportunity! Tenant-occupied property offering immediate rental income for the new owner. The home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, spacious living, and a functional floor plan. Located within Panorama Village. Property is being sold with the existing tenancy in place. Please do not disturb the occupants. Showings by appointment only with appropriate notice. Lease and rental information are available upon request.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Hemet · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $310,000. Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1380 Amberwood Drive | Hemet | 1965 | 2 | 2 | 1,446 | 4,792 | $218 | $315,000 | 10 | 95 |
| 1400 Teakwood | Hemet | 1963 | 2 | 2 | 1,412 | 4,356 | $212 | $299,900 | 47 | 95 |
| 1620 Sandlewood Drive | Hemet | 1963 | 2 | 2 | 1,533 | 3,920 | $189 | $289,000 | 5 | 95 |
| 1661 Wesley Place | Hemet | 1963 | 2 | 2 | 1,394 | 5,663 | $207 | $288,000 | 97 | 92 |
| 551 Shasta | Hemet | 1963 | 2 | 2 | 1,144 | 3,920 | $243 | $278,000 | 27 | 91 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1,385.8 | 4,530.2 | $213.8 | $293,980 | 37.2 | |||
| Median | 1,412 | $289,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 671 Palomar Drive | Hemet | 1967 | 07/31/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,418 | 4,356 | $289,900 | $289,900 | $204 | 1.00 | 23 | 97 |
| 1240 Montrose Avenue | Hemet | 1966 | 08/25/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,486 | 6,098 | $310,000 | $315,000 | $212 | 1.02 | 47 | 94 |
| 1400 Mayberry | Hemet | 1964 | 09/02/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,465 | 4,792 | $310,000 | $310,000 | $212 | 1.00 | 48 | 94 |
| 1241 Sandlewood Dr | Hemet | 1967 | 11/25/2025 | 2 | 2 | 1,504 | 5,227 | $310,000 | $310,000 | $206 | 1.00 | 50 | 93 |
| 640 Rainier | Hemet | 1967 | 05/28/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,483 | 6,534 | $299,000 | $305,000 | $206 | 1.02 | 135 | 92 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1,471.2 | 5,401.4 | $305,980 | $305,980 | $208 | — | 60.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,483 | $310,000 | $310,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.