
6319 Westview, Riverside, CA 92506
6319 Westview, Riverside, CA 92506
Property Description
Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in the desirable Canyon Crest community of Riverside. Featuring a generous-sized living area, this home offers comfortable living spaces and a great opportunity to add your own personal touch. The property is situated on an approximately 18,000-square-foot lot, providing plenty of outdoor space and flexibility for your needs. Whether you’re a first-time buyer or looking for a property with potential for additional living arrangements, this home offers an excellent opportunity in a well-established Riverside neighborhood. Don’t miss your chance to make this Canyon Crest property your own! 6 minutes away from Riverside Colleges.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Riverside · Single Family Residence
Listed 6.7% below the median closed sale of $749,000. Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6304 Glen Aire Avenue | Riverside | 1984 | 3 | 2 | 1,780 | 10,019 | $421 | $749,000 | 86 | 88 |
| 6560 Hemingway | Riverside | 1988 | 3 | 3 | 1,594 | 10,890 | $444 | $708,000 | 22 | 84 |
| 6544 Rycroft | Riverside | 1977 | 3 | 2 | 1,806 | 9,583 | $374 | $675,000 | 60 | 84 |
| 2128 Oak Crest | Riverside | 1956 | 4 | 3 | 1,850 | 21,344 | $416 | $770,000 | 80 | 73 |
| 6727 Hawkley Drive | Riverside | 1987 | 4 | 3 | 2,630 | 11,761 | $278 | $730,000 | 138 | 71 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.4 | 2.6 | 1,932 | 12,719.4 | $386.6 | $726,400 | 77.2 | |||
| Median | 1,806 | $730,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1750 Century Avenue | Riverside | 1987 | 03/31/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,983 | 9,148 | $749,000 | $765,000 | $386 | 1.02 | 35 | 80 |
| 1302 Via Vista | Riverside | 1988 | 08/05/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,866 | 10,019 | $689,000 | $700,000 | $375 | 1.02 | 62 | 78 |
| 6213 Academy Avenue | Riverside | 1965 | 04/29/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,422 | 9,583 | $689,000 | $689,000 | $485 | 1.00 | 47 | 76 |
| 6523 Westview Drive | Riverside | 1987 | 06/12/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,198 | 13,068 | $750,000 | $752,000 | $342 | 1.00 | 30 | 72 |
| 6163 Academy Avenue | Riverside | 1965 | 10/23/2026 | 5 | 3 | 2,422 | 9,583 | $739,000 | $749,000 | $309 | 1.01 | 29 | 64 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 2.6 | 1,978.2 | 10,280.2 | $731,000 | $731,000 | $379.4 | — | 40.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,983 | $749,000 | $749,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.