
621 Hazel Avenue, Rosemead, CA 91770
621 Hazel Avenue, Rosemead, CA 91770
Property Description
Welcome to this large comfortable Condo situated in the City of Rosemead across from Town Center Drive Shopping Mall. The property comes with four beds, 3 baths, 3 car garage. One of the bedroom is located on the first floor. Interior offers washer and dryer hook up. The main Living room, family room, kitchen and dinning room situated the second floor. The remaining 3 beds 2 baths is located in the 3rd floor. This small 10 unit condo community comes with swimming pool. Super Quiet neighborhood, centrally located south of the 60 fwy.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Rosemead · Condominium
Listed 5.0% below the median closed sale of $799,990. Price per sqft ($341) is a 29% discount to closed comps ($479). Closed comps sold at 102% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1318 Hummingbird Place | Montebello | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,726 | 0 | $490 | $844,990 | 6 | 78 |
| 1298 Hummingbird Place | Montebello | 2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,661 | 0 | $494 | $819,990 | 58 | 76 |
| 908 Snowberry Place | Montebello | 2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,518 | 0 | $537 | $815,000 | 61 | 73 |
| 918 Snowberry Place | Montebello | 2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,447 | 0 | $560 | $810,000 | 26 | 72 |
| 1445 Snowberry Place | Montebello | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 1,448 | 0 | $542 | $784,990 | 69 | 72 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.8 | 2.6 | 1,560 | 0 | $524.6 | $814,994 | 44 | |||
| Median | 1,518 | $815,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1295 Snowberry Place | Montebello | 2026 | 08/28/2026 | 2 | 3 | 1,695 | 0 | $829,990 | $829,990 | $490 | 1.00 | 156 | 74 |
| 1345 Snowberry Place | Montebello | 2026 | 08/28/2026 | 2 | 3 | 1,448 | 0 | $799,990 | $799,990 | $552 | 1.00 | 176 | 72 |
| 1698 Hollyleaf Terrace | Montebello | 2024 | 04/06/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,726 | 15,603 | $839,000 | $870,000 | $504 | 1.04 | 82 | 71 |
| 1144 Walnut Grove Ave | Rosemead | 1982 | 09/11/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,415 | 102,055 | $658,000 | $660,000 | $466 | 1.00 | 36 | 71 |
| 70 Aria | South El Monte | 2022 | 09/30/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,960 | 10,223 | $699,000 | $750,000 | $383 | 1.07 | 126 | 65 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.8 | 3.0 | 1,648.8 | 42,627 | $781,996 | $781,996 | $479 | — | 115.2 | ||||
| Median | 1,695 | $799,990 | $799,990 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.