
611 Spruce Lane, CA 92386
611 Spruce Lane, CA 92386
Property Description
You’ll love this custom mountain home, only two blocks from the National Forest where you can bike and hike all you like! The home has a stone, wood-burning fireplace, beautiful beam ceilings, wainscoting though-out. Two full-size primary bedrooms are upstairs, with a full bathroom. There is another half bath downstairs. Washer and dryer inside the unit. Second story balconies off each bedroom. Covered decks front and back on first story. Additional back deck, shed, 2 car driveway.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
· Single Family Residence
Listed 12.0% above the median closed sale of $312,500.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 849 Highland | 1987 | 2 | 2 | 960 | 8,562 | $395 | $379,000 | 65 | 89 | |
| 44667 Barton | 1980 | 2 | 2 | 1,040 | 4,750 | $337 | $349,999 | 264 | 87 | |
| 800 Cedar Lane | Sugarloaf | 1978 | 2 | 2 | 1,069 | 5,000 | $355 | $379,000 | 26 | 86 |
| 548 Moreno Lane | 1979 | 2 | 1 | 840 | 2,375 | $356 | $299,000 | 384 | 84 | |
| 846 Maple Lane | 1979 | 2 | 2 | 1,114 | 2,310 | $274 | $305,000 | 293 | 83 | |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1,004.6 | 4,599.4 | $343.4 | $342,399.8 | 206.4 | |||
| Median | 1,040 | $349,999 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 172 Vista | 1981 | 04/15/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,024 | 4,750 | $329,000 | $313,700 | $306 | 0.95 | 145 | 88 | |
| 843 Victoria | 1984 | 06/04/2026 | 2 | 1 | 940 | 6,250 | $324,000 | $312,500 | $332 | 0.96 | 51 | 86 | |
| 682 Maple Lane | 1964 | 04/21/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,030 | 5,280 | $400,000 | $390,000 | $379 | 0.97 | 82 | 81 | |
| 523 Wabash Lane | 1978 | 05/12/2026 | 2 | 1 | 896 | 5,000 | $339,000 | $311,000 | $347 | 0.92 | 70 | 80 | |
| 418 Sunset Lane | 1970 | 10/02/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,183 | 7,500 | $324,900 | $310,000 | $262 | 0.95 | 50 | 79 | |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.4 | 1.6 | 1,014.6 | 5,756 | $327,440 | $327,440 | $325.2 | — | 79.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,024 | $312,500 | $312,500 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.