
600 West Stocker, 304, Glendale, CA 91202
600 West Stocker, 304, Glendale, CA 91202
Property Description
Welcome to Unit 304, a newly remodeled corner condominium in a desirable Glendale location, North of Glenoaks. Spacious rooms and abundant natural light create a bright, inviting atmosphere, while the private balcony offers mountain views, a lovely place to unwind. A rare highlight, this is the only unit in the building with in-unit laundry. The HOA INCLUDES UTILITIES and access to the community’s many amenities, adding convenience and value to everyday living. With its fresh updates, desirable location, and distinctive features, Unit 304 is a wonderful place to call home. CALL TODAY To SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING!!!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Glendale · Condominium
Listed 4.0% below the median closed sale of $750,000. Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1236 Columbus | Glendale | 1974 | 2 | 2 | 1,163 | 33,451 | $628 | $730,000 | 26 | 87 |
| 1401 Valley View Road | Glendale | 1973 | 2 | 2 | 1,232 | 91,460 | $609 | $750,000 | 43 | 86 |
| 551 Stocker Street | Glendale | 1962 | 2 | 2 | 950 | 9,032 | $657 | $624,000 | 87 | 85 |
| 345 Pioneer Drive | Glendale | 1988 | 2 | 2 | 1,443 | 87,792 | $572 | $825,000 | 5 | 77 |
| 1131 Campbell Street | Glendale | 1994 | 2 | 3 | 1,221 | 0 | $586 | $715,000 | 58 | 76 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.2 | 1,201.8 | 55,433.75 | $610.4 | $728,800 | 43.8 | |||
| Median | 1,221 | $730,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1401 Valley View | Glendale | 1970 | 09/23/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,137 | 91,460 | $750,000 | $720,000 | $633 | 0.96 | 183 | 87 |
| 530 Stocker | Glendale | 2004 | 10/22/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,350 | 25,934 | $699,000 | $695,000 | $515 | 0.99 | 16 | 85 |
| 1305 Columbus Avenue | Glendale | 1974 | 10/26/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,541 | 45,041 | $800,000 | $813,000 | $528 | 1.02 | 82 | 84 |
| 1156 San Rafael | Glendale | 1980 | 06/30/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,283 | 6,216 | $775,000 | $760,000 | $592 | 0.98 | 50 | 83 |
| 450 Dryden Street | Glendale | 1993 | 05/22/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,196 | 0 | $689,000 | $750,000 | $627 | 1.09 | 37 | 81 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1,301.4 | 42,162.75 | $747,600 | $747,600 | $579 | — | 73.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,283 | $750,000 | $750,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.