
5563 Vista, Kelseyville, CA 95451
5563 Vista, Kelseyville, CA 95451
Property Description
Discover this affordable home! A perfect entry into the housing market or an ideal flip/rental opportunity. Priced to attract buyers looking for value, this property offers a chance to build equity while entering a growing area. With a functional layout and solid potential, it’s suited for those wanting to renovate, rent, or make it a first home. Close to Clear Lake, local wineries, marina access, and Kelseyville’s charming small-town shops and restaurants perfect for buyers wanting outdoor living and a peaceful community. Don’t miss out on this opportunity to invest in Kelseyville real estate at an attractive price.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Kelseyville · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $305,000. Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 163 days on market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9995 Monte Cristo Drive | Kelseyville | 1992 | 3 | 2 | 1,348 | 6,534 | $251 | $339,000 | 152 | 90 |
| 10163 Del Monte Way | Kelseyville | 1988 | 3 | 2 | 1,160 | 6,970 | $266 | $309,000 | 37 | 90 |
| 5303 Sierra Drive | Kelseyville | 1981 | 3 | 2 | 1,296 | 6,970 | $231 | $300,000 | 209 | 88 |
| 9641 Marmot Way | Kelseyville | 1977 | 3 | 2 | 1,600 | 6,970 | $162 | $260,000 | 397 | 87 |
| 9620 Tenaya | Kelseyville | 2002 | 4 | 3 | 1,430 | 7,405 | $238 | $340,000 | 29 | 86 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.2 | 1,366.8 | 6,969.8 | $229.6 | $309,600 | 164.8 | |||
| Median | 1,348 | $309,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9732 Pinon Way | Kelseyville | 2004 | 05/01/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,200 | 6,098 | $310,000 | $315,000 | $262 | 1.02 | 48 | 88 |
| 9374 Pawnee | Kelseyville | 1994 | 12/19/2025 | 3 | 2 | 1,141 | 6,098 | $320,000 | $305,000 | $267 | 0.95 | 0 | 83 |
| 9559 Tenaya Way | Kelseyville | 1968 | 04/24/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,520 | 6,970 | $279,900 | $262,900 | $173 | 0.94 | 333 | 83 |
| 9349 Pawnee Court | Kelseyville | 1994 | 06/29/2026 | 3 | 2 | 2,156 | 6,098 | $299,000 | $300,000 | $139 | 1.00 | 385 | 78 |
| 9629 Fairway | Kelseyville | 1979 | 01/26/2026 | 2 | 1 | 1,111 | 6,098 | $330,000 | $330,000 | $297 | 1.00 | 48 | 72 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.6 | 1.8 | 1,425.6 | 6,272.4 | $302,580 | $302,580 | $227.6 | — | 162.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,200 | $305,000 | $305,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.