
550 Pine Lane, CA 92386
550 Pine Lane, CA 92386
Property Description
Updated Beautiful Farm Style Home. Live your Mountain Retreat Dream! 2 Bedrooms, 1 Bath. Updated Kitchen & Full Bath. Main Bedroom is on the 1st Floor. Oversized Bedroom Upstairs with Slider and Spectacular Mountain and Forest Views from Large Deck. Relax and Enjoy Wood Burning Fireplace in the Family Room. Pine T & G with Vaulted Ceilings! RV & Boat Parking. Lot's of Off Street Parking! Short Drive to Ski Resorts, Shopping, Lake and Restaurants.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
· Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $255,000. Price per sqft ($356) is a 11% discount to closed comps ($400). Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 196 days on market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 550 Pine Lane | 1973 | 2 | 1 | 701 | 5,000 | $356 | $249,900 | 59 | 97 | |
| 337 Holmes Lane | 1964 | 2 | 1 | 600 | 7,500 | $450 | $269,900 | 16 | 84 | |
| 756 Cedar | 1980 | 2 | 1 | 832 | 2,375 | $331 | $275,000 | 160 | 82 | |
| 313 Leonard | 1964 | 1 | 1 | 840 | 5,000 | $296 | $249,000 | 51 | 82 | |
| 437 Victoria Lane | 1959 | 2 | 1 | 804 | 3,610 | $342 | $274,900 | 103 | 81 | |
| Total: 5 · Average | 1.8 | 1.0 | 755.4 | 4,697 | $355 | $263,740 | 77.8 | |||
| Median | 804 | $269,900 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 790 Pine Lane | 1986 | 09/14/2026 | 2 | 1 | 660 | 4,750 | $285,000 | $285,000 | $432 | 1.00 | 178 | 90 | |
| 428 Maple Lane | 1980 | 04/15/2026 | 2 | 1 | 598 | 5,300 | $255,000 | $255,000 | $426 | 1.00 | 260 | 87 | |
| 332 Cedar Lane | Sugarloaf | 1964 | 07/01/2026 | 2 | 1 | 656 | 4,750 | $279,000 | $269,000 | $410 | 0.96 | 96 | 87 |
| 306 Victoria Lane | Sugarloaf | 1980 | 08/28/2026 | 2 | 1 | 590 | 4,792 | $275,000 | $250,000 | $424 | 0.91 | 142 | 86 |
| 267 Spruce Lane | 1985 | 07/23/2026 | 2 | 1 | 774 | 2,500 | $250,000 | $240,000 | $310 | 0.96 | 305 | 85 | |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 1.0 | 655.6 | 4,418.4 | $259,800 | $259,800 | $400.4 | — | 196.2 | ||||
| Median | 656 | $255,000 | $255,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.