
525 Jamon Lane, Walnut, CA 91789
525 Jamon Lane, Walnut, CA 91789
Property Description
Single story home in Walnut School District. Open floor plan: formal living room with vaulted ceilings and fireplace, formal dining room with vaulted ceilings, family room, spacious open kitchen. three spacious bedrooms including the primary suite. good sized backyard with covered patio and plenty of room for children to play. two car garage with direct access to Home. close and convenient to everything.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Walnut · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $952,500. Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3040 La Puente | West Covina | 1963 | 3 | 2 | 1,414 | 6,616 | $586 | $829,000 | 107 | 87 |
| 3116 Levelglen Drive | West Covina | 1963 | 3 | 2 | 1,278 | 6,251 | $664 | $848,000 | 10 | 86 |
| 448 Acaso | Walnut | 1977 | 4 | 2 | 1,588 | 10,767 | $645 | $1.02M | 10 | 86 |
| 3535 Whitingham Drive | West Covina | 1964 | 3 | 2 | 1,196 | 7,283 | $710 | $849,000 | 10 | 86 |
| 367 Bourdet | Walnut | 1964 | 3 | 2 | 1,420 | 12,903 | $633 | $899,000 | 96 | 83 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.0 | 1,379.2 | 8,764 | $647.6 | $890,000 | 46.6 | |||
| Median | 1,414 | $849,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 361 Calle Caballeros | Walnut | 1977 | 09/15/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,420 | 8,100 | $898,000 | $870,000 | $613 | 0.97 | 74 | 93 |
| 340 Calle Caballeros | Walnut | 1977 | 06/30/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,420 | 8,666 | $950,000 | $920,000 | $648 | 0.97 | 89 | 91 |
| 540 Citadel Drive | Walnut | 1974 | 06/15/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,487 | 9,922 | $899,888 | $952,500 | $641 | 1.06 | 82 | 91 |
| 19933 Ralph | Walnut | 1984 | 07/09/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,662 | 7,283 | $1.08M | $1.08M | $650 | 0.99 | 44 | 90 |
| 712 Marylie Lane | Walnut | 1984 | 10/14/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,463 | 8,947 | $899,000 | $970,000 | $663 | 1.08 | 40 | 89 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,490.4 | 8,583.6 | $958,500 | $958,500 | $643 | — | 65.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,463 | $952,500 | $952,500 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.