
440 Lillian, Barstow, CA 92311
440 Lillian, Barstow, CA 92311
Property Description
This is a SFR totally remodeled, new paint, Granite counter tops, Close to everything in a very nice area of Barstow. "PAID SOLAR PANELS" WE are accepting FHA and VA "This property is eligible for The Community Advantage Program which allows for up to 1.5% off the rate, no PMI and only 3% down. You can contact Tyler Aimer at (949) 331-1939 with Franklin Loan Center for more details
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Barstow · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $280,000. Price per sqft ($166) is a 28% discount to closed comps ($229). Closed comps sold at 104% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 560 Muriel | Barstow | 1956 | 3 | 2 | 1,488 | 6,300 | $181 | $269,900 | 30 | 85 |
| 937 Elizabeth Street | Barstow | 1954 | 4 | 1 | 1,422 | 7,020 | $214 | $305,000 | 93 | 83 |
| 700 Patricia Avenue | Barstow | 1957 | 4 | 2 | 1,196 | 7,550 | $242 | $289,400 | 72 | 82 |
| 1111 Taos | Barstow | 1959 | 4 | 2 | 1,295 | 6,000 | $189 | $244,499 | 53 | 82 |
| 661 Stevens | Barstow | 1957 | 4 | 2 | 1,196 | 6,029 | $255 | $304,999 | 30 | 81 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 1.8 | 1,319.4 | 6,579.8 | $216.2 | $282,759.6 | 55.6 | |||
| Median | 1,295 | $289,400 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 601 Kathleen | Barstow | 1952 | 06/09/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,096 | 6,300 | $249,999 | $260,000 | $237 | 1.04 | 32 | 85 |
| 650 Patricia Avenue | Barstow | 1957 | 08/17/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,544 | 7,611 | $275,000 | $280,000 | $181 | 1.02 | 147 | 84 |
| 650 Mountain View | Barstow | 1959 | 07/27/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,118 | 7,930 | $269,000 | $282,000 | $252 | 1.05 | 30 | 82 |
| 660 Mountain View Street | Barstow | 1959 | 07/30/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,159 | 9,028 | $279,000 | $285,000 | $246 | 1.02 | 27 | 80 |
| 571 Lillian | Barstow | 1951 | 06/09/2026 | 3 | 1 | 1,080 | 6,000 | $234,900 | $250,000 | $231 | 1.06 | 41 | 79 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.0 | 1,199.4 | 7,373.8 | $271,400 | $271,400 | $229.4 | — | 55.4 | ||||
| Median | 1,118 | $280,000 | $280,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.