
440 Anderwood Court, 20, Pomona, CA 91768
440 Anderwood Court, 20, Pomona, CA 91768
Property Description
Outstanding value, prime North Pomona location, and ultimate privacy! Tucked away in a quiet, gated community of only 39 units, 440 Anderwood Ct features an open-concept living/dining area opening to a private patio, stainless steel kitchen appliances, and direct access to an oversized 2-car garage with laundry hookups, outlets, and custom storage. Upstairs boasts soaring vaulted ceilings, natural light, and two primary suites with full en-suite baths. Community perks include a pool, spa, and HOA-covered water/trash. Prime North Pomona position near the Pomona-North Metrolink/Metro station, University of La Verne, Pomona Valley Hospital Medical Center, Ganesha Park, and Fairplex. Do not miss this opportunity—come check it out today!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 3 active · 5 closed
Pomona · Townhouse
Listed 4.7% below the median closed sale of $450,000. Price per sqft ($377) is a 13% discount to closed comps ($432). Closed comps sold at 100% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (3)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1573 Reservoir | Pomona | 1989 | 3 | 3 | 1,231 | 107,177 | $390 | $480,000 | 23 | 70 |
| 3621 Towne Park | Pomona | 1972 | 2 | 2 | 1,146 | 1,845 | $428 | $490,000 | 40 | 67 |
| 1714 Appleton | Pomona | 1968 | 2 | 2 | 1,036 | 1,865 | $357 | $370,000 | 22 | 67 |
| Total: 3 · Average | 2.3 | 2.3 | 1,137.667 | 36,962.333 | $391.667 | $446,666.667 | 28.333333333333332 | |||
| Median | 1,146 | $480,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 430 Anderwood Court | Pomona | 1989 | 04/15/2026 | 2 | 3 | 1,139 | 63,676 | $455,000 | $450,000 | $395 | 0.99 | 305 | 97 |
| 1197 9th Street | Pomona | 1990 | 05/15/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,224 | 41,111 | $370,000 | $375,000 | $306 | 1.01 | 24 | 72 |
| 1571 Reservoir | Pomona | 1989 | 07/08/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,231 | 107,177 | $489,900 | $492,000 | $400 | 1.00 | 58 | 68 |
| 176 Whitney | Pomona | 1980 | 11/26/2025 | 2 | 2 | 847 | 95,978 | $460,000 | $465,000 | $549 | 1.01 | 46 | 65 |
| 3851 Bixby Drive | La Verne | 1972 | 08/19/2026 | 2 | 1 | 850 | 1,748 | $434,950 | $435,000 | $512 | 1.00 | 27 | 55 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.4 | 2.4 | 1,058.2 | 61,938 | $443,400 | $443,400 | $432.4 | — | 92 | ||||
| Median | 1,139 | $450,000 | $450,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.