
434 Knotgrass Street, Hemet, CA 92543
434 Knotgrass Street, Hemet, CA 92543
Property Description
Stunning two-story gem. The spacious 4 bedroom home with a loft, and 3 baths offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. The main floor showcases an open layout featuring a Great Room, a Dining area and an inviting Kitchen area. The Kitchen features quartz kitchen countertops, brown thermofoil cabinets and stainless steel microwave, stove and dishwasher by GE. Enjoy the McSweeny neighborhood parks, resort-style pool, basketball courts, fitness center, and an outdoor BBQ plaza. Shopping, dining and entertainment are all in close proximity.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Hemet · Single Family Residence
Listed 8.1% above the median closed sale of $530,000. Price per sqft ($215) is a 12% discount to closed comps ($244).
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 280 Berrybush | Hemet | 2024 | 4 | 3 | 2,371 | 5,227 | $240 | $570,000 | 87 | 94 |
| 2631 Moonshimmer Street | Hemet | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,082 | 6,000 | $252 | $524,990 | 217 | 90 |
| 3121 Bellwood | Hemet | 2007 | 4 | 4 | 2,332 | 6,534 | $213 | $495,999 | 60 | 87 |
| 3029 Homeward | Hemet | 2022 | 3 | 2 | 2,083 | 6,970 | $240 | $499,000 | 58 | 86 |
| 271 Fieldrush | Hemet | 2013 | 4 | 2 | 1,951 | 6,534 | $256 | $499,900 | 13 | 86 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 2.8 | 2,163.8 | 6,253 | $240.2 | $517,977.8 | 87 | |||
| Median | 2,083 | $499,900 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 189 Everlast Court | Hemet | 2025 | 05/15/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,660 | 5,902 | $584,990 | $602,608 | $227 | 1.03 | 272 | 96 |
| 383 Knotgrass Street | Hemet | 2022 | 07/31/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,660 | 7,114 | $732,747 | $650,000 | $244 | 0.89 | 40 | 95 |
| 2735 Moonshimmer | Hemet | 2024 | 08/17/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,075 | 6,098 | $519,000 | $526,000 | $253 | 1.01 | 55 | 92 |
| 378 Knotgrass Street | Hemet | 2024 | 07/31/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,180 | 5,952 | $528,959 | $528,959 | $243 | 1.00 | 40 | 92 |
| 322 Mistyblue Court | Hemet | 2024 | 06/03/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,082 | 6,098 | $534,900 | $530,000 | $255 | 0.99 | 42 | 92 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 3.0 | 2,331.4 | 6,232.8 | $567,513.4 | $567,513.4 | $244.4 | — | 89.8 | ||||
| Median | 2,180 | $530,000 | $530,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.