
3874 Elsinore Rd, Phelan, CA 92371
3874 Elsinore Rd, Phelan, CA 92371
Property Description
Location, Location, Location! All amenities including Downtown Phelan, shopping centers, restaurants, and school are just 1 minute away. It is the perfect setting for retirement, offering a relaxed and peaceful lifestyle filled with charming, rustic countryside ambiance. Wake up to breathtaking mountain views and stunning scenery that bring tranquility to your daily life. Additionally, a ski resort is only about 10 minutes away, and you can enjoy the beautiful views of Mountain High from this home. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a home in such a wonderful location! This prime location is ideal for growing a variety of well-tended fruit trees and living harmoniously with your beloved pets and animals. Make your dream of a serene, beautiful country lifestyle a reality right here!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Phelan · Single Family Residence
Listed 4.7% below the median closed sale of $472,000.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3932 Nielson Road | Phelan | 1980 | 2 | 1 | 1,176 | 87,120 | $357 | $419,900 | 25 | 74 |
| 5023 Smoke Tree | Phelan | 1982 | 4 | 2 | 1,648 | 88,117 | $279 | $459,900 | 26 | 74 |
| 3386 Acacia | Phelan | 1997 | 3 | 2 | 1,784 | 39,437 | $255 | $455,000 | 18 | 72 |
| 8650 Cowberry Road | Phelan | 1994 | 3 | 2 | 1,623 | 88,862 | $271 | $439,900 | 106 | 66 |
| 9588 Mountain Pine Court | Phelan | 2002 | 3 | 2 | 1,629 | 4,800 | $258 | $420,000 | 66 | 65 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1,572 | 61,667.2 | $284 | $438,940 | 48.2 | |||
| Median | 1,629 | $439,900 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9224 Beekley | Phelan | 1990 | 12/09/2025 | 3 | 3 | 1,897 | 95,832 | $469,999 | $472,000 | $249 | 1.00 | 57 | 77 |
| 9550 Riggins | Phelan | 1993 | 04/14/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,961 | 18,000 | $465,000 | $479,000 | $244 | 1.03 | 46 | 76 |
| 9323 Serra | Phelan | 2005 | 07/29/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,801 | 30,558 | $489,900 | $489,900 | $272 | 1.00 | 175 | 74 |
| 9527 Riggins Road | Phelan | 1993 | 06/22/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,194 | 18,500 | $450,000 | $439,000 | $200 | 0.98 | 65 | 73 |
| 3818 Sunnyslope Road | Phelan | 1984 | 05/06/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,176 | 87,556 | $420,000 | $410,000 | $349 | 0.98 | 172 | 69 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.4 | 2.4 | 1,805.8 | 50,089.2 | $457,980 | $457,980 | $262.8 | — | 103 | ||||
| Median | 1,897 | $472,000 | $472,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.