
379 East Randall, Rialto, CA 92376
379 East Randall, Rialto, CA 92376
Property Description
SELLER CREDIT toward buyer's closing costs available! Private backyard pool highlights this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Rialto home, offering a great setting for outdoor enjoyment and entertaining. The property is conveniently located near local schools, shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes, with access to surrounding Inland Empire communities. The home offers a functional layout with plenty of opportunity to make the space your own.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Rialto · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $549,000. Closed comps sold at 104% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 426 Orchard Street | Rialto | 2022 | 3 | 2 | 1,656 | 5,547 | $341 | $565,000 | 59 | 80 |
| 740 Riverside | Rialto | 1954 | 4 | 2 | 1,180 | 7,600 | $407 | $479,999 | 81 | 76 |
| 149 Alru | Rialto | 1950 | 3 | 2 | 1,328 | 9,800 | $436 | $579,000 | 3 | 76 |
| 722 Sycamore | Rialto | 1956 | 3 | 2 | 1,027 | 7,200 | $526 | $539,900 | 92 | 76 |
| 832 Rexford | Rialto | 1986 | 3 | 3 | 1,335 | 3,600 | $374 | $499,900 | 69 | 73 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.2 | 1,305.2 | 6,749.4 | $416.8 | $532,759.8 | 60.8 | |||
| Median | 1,328 | $539,900 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 223 Alru | Rialto | 1956 | 07/08/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,606 | 8,400 | $579,900 | $590,000 | $367 | 1.02 | 80 | 84 |
| 365 Vodden Street | Rialto | 1990 | 07/29/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,431 | 4,860 | $485,000 | $495,000 | $346 | 1.02 | 49 | 79 |
| 1959 De Carmen Dr | Colton | 1986 | 08/13/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,441 | 3,395 | $499,900 | $549,000 | $381 | 1.10 | 19 | 79 |
| 455 Orchard | Rialto | 2022 | 06/15/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,656 | 5,521 | $565,000 | $575,000 | $347 | 1.02 | 40 | 78 |
| 566 Sage | Rialto | 1955 | 06/24/2026 | 4 | 1 | 1,550 | 7,400 | $499,900 | $515,000 | $332 | 1.03 | 33 | 78 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 2.2 | 1,536.8 | 5,915.2 | $544,800 | $544,800 | $354.6 | — | 44.2 | ||||
| Median | 1,550 | $549,000 | $549,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.