
3600 Mountain, San Bernardino, CA 92404
3600 Mountain, San Bernardino, CA 92404
Property Description
Beautiful turn-key ready Condo with many upgrades at a very affordable price!!! This Condo features 2bedrooms and 1.5 bath with nearly 1,100 SqFt of.living space. It boasts New interior designer paint, laminate wood floors throughout, recessed lighting, granite counterops and soft close drawers in the kitchen, new bathroom fixtures and much much more! Too many upgrades to list. Come check it out in person before its too late. ASK ME TODAT ABOUT A 3% DOWN CONVENTIONAL.PROGRAM W/NO MORTGAGE INSUREANCE AND A FREE $20K GRANT TO COVER ALL YOUR CLOSING COSTS AND BUY DOWN YOUR INTEREST RATE.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
San Bernardino · Condominium
Listed 3.4% above the median closed sale of $261,000. Closed comps sold at 102% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3600 Mountain | San Bernardino | 1972 | 2 | 2 | 1,064 | 1,064 | $263 | $279,888 | 92 | 97 |
| 3700 Mountain | San Bernardino | 1968 | 2 | 2 | 1,136 | 1,136 | $220 | $250,000 | 19 | 94 |
| 3700 Mountain Avenue | San Bernardino | 1968 | 2 | 2 | 1,125 | 1,125 | $230 | $259,000 | 46 | 89 |
| 2350 Osbun | San Bernardino | 1972 | 2 | 1 | 944 | 944 | $318 | $299,888 | 24 | 78 |
| 1974 Lynwood Drive | San Bernardino | 1979 | 2 | 2 | 1,237 | 1,307 | $242 | $299,900 | 107 | 77 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1,101.2 | 1,115.2 | $254.6 | $277,735.2 | 57.6 | |||
| Median | 1,125 | $279,888 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3735 Oxford Lane | San Bernardino | 1980 | 07/13/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,058 | 0 | $280,000 | $280,000 | $265 | 1.00 | 73 | 91 |
| 3600 Mountain Ave | San Bernardino | 1972 | 04/22/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,192 | 1,192 | $225,000 | $261,000 | $219 | 1.16 | 204 | 88 |
| 3700 Mountain Ave | San Bernardino | 1968 | 05/07/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,148 | 1,148 | $239,900 | $235,000 | $205 | 0.98 | 51 | 88 |
| 1974 Lynwood | San Bernardino | 1979 | 07/30/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,237 | 1,230 | $299,900 | $310,000 | $251 | 1.03 | 97 | 81 |
| 2170 Aspenwood Court | San Bernardino | 1979 | 10/27/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,033 | 1,500 | $259,999 | $240,000 | $232 | 0.92 | 85 | 81 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1,133.6 | 1,267.5 | $265,200 | $265,200 | $234.4 | — | 102 | ||||
| Median | 1,148 | $261,000 | $261,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.