
3357 East Rutherford Drive, Ontario, CA 91761
3357 East Rutherford Drive, Ontario, CA 91761
Property Description
Stunning turnkey home in Ontario Ranch's sought-after New Haven community! Featuring 3,115 SF, 4 BR, 3 BA, a giant loft, and a main-floor bedroom. Highlights include a 2-story foyer, great room with fireplace, formal dining, and a gourmet kitchen with an oversized island, walk-in pantry, and dedicated laundry room. Upstairs offers an expansive primary suite with spa bath, 2 guest bedrooms with walk-in closets, plus a dedicated study/office space. Low HOA includes resort-style pools, spas, parks, and clubhouses. Walk to community elementary school; quick access to dining, shopping, and freeways!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Luxury Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Ontario · Single Family Residence
Listed 5.5% below the median closed sale of $915,000. Luxury tier — fewer comparable sales widen the confidence range.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3447 Sumac | Ontario | 2020 | 5 | 4 | 3,047 | 4,675 | $279 | $849,999 | 20 | 92 |
| 3931 Mondavi Way | Ontario | 2019 | 4 | 3 | 2,792 | 4,050 | $307 | $858,000 | 74 | 92 |
| 3363 Pine Ridge | Ontario | 2016 | 4 | 3 | 2,300 | 3,190 | $330 | $759,000 | 46 | 86 |
| 3547 Delight Paseo | Ontario | 2022 | 4 | 3 | 2,331 | 3,302 | $336 | $783,547 | 68 | 85 |
| 3909 Oasis Paseo | Ontario | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 1,947 | 2,648 | $385 | $750,000 | 9 | 79 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 3.2 | 2,483.4 | 3,573 | $327.4 | $800,109.2 | 43.4 | |||
| Median | 2,331 | $783,547 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3401 Rutherford | Ontario | 2016 | 08/11/2026 | 4 | 4 | 3,357 | 5,225 | $899,990 | $925,000 | $276 | 1.03 | 20 | 96 |
| 3181 Artessa Way | Ontario | 2017 | 09/24/2026 | 4 | 3 | 3,133 | 4,950 | $897,000 | $870,000 | $278 | 0.97 | 45 | 96 |
| 3743 Green Avenue | Ontario | 2015 | 06/12/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,626 | 5,250 | $850,000 | $850,000 | $324 | 1.00 | 58 | 92 |
| 3380 Pine Ridge | Ontario | 2016 | 09/10/2026 | 5 | 4 | 3,628 | 4,950 | $999,000 | $970,000 | $267 | 0.97 | 133 | 92 |
| 3441 Rutherford | Ontario | 2017 | 08/20/2026 | 5 | 5 | 3,357 | 5,225 | $925,000 | $915,000 | $273 | 0.99 | 43 | 92 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.4 | 3.8 | 3,220.2 | 5,120 | $906,000 | $906,000 | $283.6 | — | 59.8 | ||||
| Median | 3,357 | $915,000 | $915,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.