
324 Forest, Crestline, CA 92325
324 Forest, Crestline, CA 92325
Property Description
324 Forest is a welcoming mountain retreat in Crestline, featuring an open-concept living area with a cozy fireplace and an updated kitchen that flows easily for everyday living or entertaining. Large windows and a spacious backyard capture the wooded surroundings and filtered treetop views, creating a peaceful, treehouse-like feel. With a comfortable bedroom layout, modernized baths, and convenient parking, this home is equally suited for full-time mountain living, a weekend getaway, or a short-term rental. Just minutes from Lake Gregory, trails, and village amenities, 324 Forest offers the ideal blend of privacy, charm, and accessibility in the San Bernardino Mountains.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Crestline · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $350,000.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22903 Waters Drive | Crestline | 1971 | 2 | 2 | 1,140 | 2,500 | $294 | $335,000 | 37 | 88 |
| 22920 Fir | Crestline | 1983 | 2 | 1 | 1,108 | 5,000 | $269 | $298,000 | 69 | 83 |
| 22547 Waters | Crestline | 1991 | 4 | 2 | 1,575 | 9,202 | $248 | $390,000 | 10 | 82 |
| 932 Cedar Drive | Crestline | 1946 | 3 | 2 | 1,270 | 17,924 | $248 | $315,000 | 79 | 80 |
| 23463 The Blind Trail | Crestline | 1971 | 3 | 3 | 944 | 3,400 | $397 | $375,000 | 24 | 78 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.8 | 2.0 | 1,207.4 | 7,605.2 | $291.2 | $342,600 | 43.8 | |||
| Median | 1,140 | $335,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22815 Alder | Crestline | 1978 | 01/29/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,368 | 4,250 | $379,999 | $377,600 | $276 | 0.99 | 114 | 90 |
| 22868 Laurel | Crestline | 1976 | 04/03/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,632 | 4,000 | $355,000 | $350,000 | $214 | 0.99 | 60 | 88 |
| 23024 PINE LANE | Crestline | 1978 | 12/19/2025 | 3 | 2 | 1,380 | 5,059 | $389,000 | $389,000 | $282 | 1.00 | 98 | 88 |
| 461 Log Lane | Crestline | 1992 | 12/12/2025 | 3 | 2 | 1,364 | 3,943 | $315,000 | $315,000 | $231 | 1.00 | 30 | 88 |
| 295 Spruce | Crestline | 1924 | 08/12/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,366 | 7,100 | $310,000 | $305,000 | $223 | 0.98 | 82 | 85 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,422 | 4,870.4 | $347,320 | $347,320 | $245.2 | — | 76.8 | ||||
| Median | 1,368 | $350,000 | $350,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.