
320 North Maple Drive, 303, Beverly Hills, CA 90210
320 North Maple Drive, 303, Beverly Hills, CA 90210
Property Description
Welcome home to this newly updated 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom condominium, thoughtfully renovated to offer a fresh, modern living experience in one of Beverly Hills' most sought-after locations. Positioned as a front unit facing the street, this residence enjoys beautiful treetop views along with an abundance of natural light throughout the day, thanks to its desirable west and north-facing exposure. The extensive renovation includes all-new Italian cabinetry throughout the kitchen, bar, and bedrooms, along with beautifully updated interiors throughout. The kitchen features all brand-new, top-of-the-line appliances. The primary bedroom offers a spacious en-suite bathroom and a walk-in closet, creating a comfortable and private retreat. The spacious secondary bedroom features an en-suite bathroom and tons of sunlight. Located on coveted North Maple Drive, this residence is walking distance from the best of Beverly Hills, including the Golden Triangle's world-class dining, shopping, and entertainment. This intimate building offers just four residences per level, along with two tandem parking spaces in a gated, underground garage. Residents also enjoy access to a gated pool and spa, providing a private and relaxing retreat. A complete modern renovation, a prime Beverly Hills location, and the privacy and security of a boutique building come together to create an exceptional opportunity to call this home.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Luxury Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Beverly Hills · Condominium
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $2,000,000. Luxury tier — fewer comparable sales widen the confidence range.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 320 Maple Drive | Beverly Hills | 1974 | 2 | 3 | 2,006 | 37,512 | $912 | $1.83M | 13 | 88 |
| 447 Doheny Drive | Beverly Hills | 2009 | 2 | 3 | 1,999 | 20,941 | $999 | $2.00M | 31 | 82 |
| 325 Oakhurst Drive | Beverly Hills | 1976 | 2 | 3 | 2,325 | 25,622 | $804 | $1.87M | 13 | 81 |
| 9249 Burton Way | Beverly Hills | 1988 | 2 | 3 | 1,963 | 20,812 | $1,118 | $2.19M | 55 | 80 |
| 9305 Burton Way | Beverly Hills | 1974 | 3 | 3 | 2,148 | 42,848 | $1,001 | $2.15M | 76 | 73 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.2 | 3.0 | 2,088.2 | 29,547 | $966.8 | $2.01M | 37.6 | |||
| Median | 2,006 | $2.00M | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 430 Oakhurst Drive | Beverly Hills | 1999 | 06/26/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,057 | 30,656 | $2.19M | $2.12M | $1,030 | 0.96 | 70 | 79 |
| 339 Palm Drive | Beverly Hills | 1973 | 08/06/2026 | 3 | 3 | 3,000 | 23,628 | $2.00M | $2.00M | $667 | 1.00 | 27 | 73 |
| 9249 Burton Way | Beverly Hills | 1988 | 09/30/2026 | 2 | 3 | 1,810 | 20,812 | $1.79M | $1.73M | $953 | 0.96 | 152 | 68 |
| 9249 Burton Way | Beverly Hills | 1988 | 04/22/2026 | 2 | 3 | 1,753 | 20,812 | $1.85M | $1.84M | $1,050 | 0.99 | 75 | 67 |
| 432 Oakhurst Drive | Beverly Hills | 2013 | 12/09/2025 | 2 | 3 | 2,110 | 0 | $2.30M | $2.20M | $1,043 | 0.96 | 28 | 66 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.4 | 3.0 | 2,146 | 23,977 | $1.98M | $1.98M | $948.6 | — | 70.4 | ||||
| Median | 2,057 | $2.00M | $2.00M | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.