
301 North K, Needles, CA 92363
301 North K, Needles, CA 92363
Property Description
SELLER SAYS SELL!!!!!!!! THE PRICE IS RIGHT!!! COME DOWN AND MAKE AN OFFER!!! THIS HOME IS GREAT FOR YOUR VACATION HOME OR TO REHAB AND SALE. LOCATED MINUTES AWAY FROM THE COLORADO RIVER AND THE NEEDLES GOLF COURSE. HOME OFFERS 4 BEDROOMS 2 FULL BATHROOMS, OPEN FLOOR PLAN LARGE KITCHEN WITH BREAKFAST BAR, AND NEW APPLIANCES, CEILING FANS THROUGHOUT, 2 CAR DETACHED GARAGE, LARGE STORAGE, AND ROOM IN THE BACK YARD WITH ELECTRIC AND AIR CONDITIONING, LARGE LOT. MAKE YOUR APPOINTMENT TODAY.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Needles · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $197,500. Price per sqft ($134) is a 16% premium to closed comps ($116). Closed comps sold at 93% of list — buyers have negotiating leverage. Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 207 days on market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1340 Larchwood | Needles | 1978 | 3 | 2 | 1,596 | 7,600 | $134 | $213,500 | 144 | 78 |
| 1420 Coronado | Needles | 1961 | 3 | 2 | 1,532 | 7,875 | $130 | $199,000 | 15 | 75 |
| 1921 Flora | Needles | 1953 | 4 | 2 | 1,792 | 8,580 | $117 | $210,000 | 81 | 74 |
| 301 Broadway | Needles | 1910 | 2 | 1 | 1,506 | 7,434 | $116 | $174,000 | 65 | 72 |
| 503 Palm | Needles | 1959 | 3 | 2 | 870 | 3,750 | $197 | $171,000 | 163 | 65 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1,459.2 | 7,047.8 | $138.8 | $193,500 | 93.6 | |||
| Median | 1,532 | $199,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1524 4th St | Needles | 1966 | 09/14/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,914 | 11,250 | $184,500 | $180,000 | $94 | 0.98 | 66 | 76 |
| 610 Quivera | Needles | 1952 | 08/26/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,168 | 6,850 | $199,000 | $185,000 | $158 | 0.93 | 146 | 72 |
| 211 Walnut Street | Needles | 1928 | 04/15/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,700 | 12,000 | $210,000 | $205,000 | $121 | 0.98 | 127 | 69 |
| 1900 Desoto | Needles | 1966 | 05/18/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,850 | 8,580 | $199,900 | $197,500 | $107 | 0.99 | 107 | 67 |
| 2247 Casa Loma Street | Needles | 2010 | 09/23/2026 | 3 | 2 | 2,026 | 7,504 | $250,000 | $200,000 | $99 | 0.80 | 587 | 63 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 2.4 | 1,731.6 | 9,236.8 | $193,500 | $193,500 | $115.8 | — | 206.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,850 | $197,500 | $197,500 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.