
28016 Panorama Hills, Menifee, CA 92584
28016 Panorama Hills, Menifee, CA 92584
Property Description
Welcome to this beautiful home located in a desirable gated 55+ community! This property features a spacious open floor plan, perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car garage, a cozy fireplace in the living room, and a versatile second living area ideal for a home office or den. Step outside to a yard with mature fruit trees, offering both charm and functionality. Ideally situated near Menifee Lake, and just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, and urgent care facilities—everything you need is within easy reach.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Menifee · Single Family Residence
Listed 8.0% above the median closed sale of $500,000. Price per sqft ($311) is a 10% premium to closed comps ($282).
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29285 Sand Creek Circle | Menifee | 2004 | 2 | 2 | 1,690 | 13,504 | $308 | $520,000 | 26 | 88 |
| 28126 Panorama Hills Drive | Menifee | 2004 | 2 | 2 | 1,868 | 8,712 | $289 | $539,000 | 108 | 87 |
| 28263 Long Meadow | Menifee | 2002 | 2 | 2 | 1,868 | 4,792 | $281 | $524,900 | 12 | 86 |
| 29167 Midway Summit | Menifee | 2002 | 2 | 2 | 1,868 | 8,712 | $294 | $549,000 | 5 | 85 |
| 28239 Long Meadow Drive | Menifee | 2002 | 2 | 2 | 1,500 | 5,227 | $340 | $510,000 | 54 | 85 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1,758.8 | 8,189.4 | $302.4 | $528,580 | 41 | |||
| Median | 1,868 | $524,900 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28069 Panorama Hills Drive | Menifee | 2004 | 07/16/2026 | 2 | 2 | 2,091 | 5,663 | $499,880 | $505,000 | $242 | 1.01 | 74 | 93 |
| 29348 Quaking Aspen | Menifee | 2003 | 09/30/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,734 | 6,098 | $495,000 | $490,000 | $283 | 0.99 | 161 | 92 |
| 28064 Oakhaven Lane | Menifee | 2004 | 10/08/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,690 | 6,098 | $534,500 | $534,500 | $316 | 1.00 | 49 | 91 |
| 29416 Honneywood Drive | Menifee | 2003 | 08/24/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,690 | 6,969 | $464,900 | $465,000 | $275 | 1.00 | 25 | 91 |
| 28216 Meadowsweet Drive | Menifee | 2002 | 12/16/2025 | 2 | 2 | 1,690 | 5,227 | $499,999 | $500,000 | $296 | 1.00 | 194 | 90 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1,779 | 6,011 | $498,900 | $498,900 | $282.4 | — | 100.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,690 | $500,000 | $500,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.