
27861 Silo Lane, Valley Center, CA 92082
27861 Silo Lane, Valley Center, CA 92082
Property Description
Discover the ultimate escape from the hustle and bustle at Park Circle community of Valley Center. This corner lot 2022 Beazer home features approximately 2,731 square feet of modern living space, complete with upgraded paid solar and $17,000 worth of custom shutters. This turnkey residence offers 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across a spacious open-concept layout with a relaxing front porch, contemporary wood-style flooring and a large central kitchen island. Upstairs is a private primary suite with a deep soaking tub and walk-in closet, with a dedicated home office. Beyond your front door, enjoy fantastic community amenities including a large green park, sparkling pool, spa, clubhouse, and fitness center—all while being ideally situated just a short drive from the world-famous San Diego Zoo Safari Park and Native Oaks Golf Club.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Valley Center · Single Family Residence
Listed 3.2% above the median closed sale of $799,000.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27661 Heritage Lane | Valley Center | 2021 | 4 | 4 | 2,731 | 0 | $311 | $849,999 | 17 | 99 |
| 27742 Old Dairy Way | Valley Center | 2022 | 4 | 4 | 2,534 | 4,061 | $327 | $829,000 | 16 | 97 |
| 27754 Old Dairy Way | Valley Center | 2023 | 4 | 4 | 2,534 | 5,378 | $333 | $845,000 | 36 | 96 |
| 27960 MOOSA CREEK WAY | Valley Center | 2022 | 5 | 3 | 3,043 | 5,005 | $305 | $929,000 | 31 | 90 |
| 27924 Barley Court | Valley Center | 2022 | 4 | 3 | 2,672 | 5,950 | $325 | $869,000 | 247 | 89 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.2 | 3.6 | 2,702.8 | 5,098.5 | $320.2 | $864,399.8 | 69.4 | |||
| Median | 2,672 | $849,999 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27933 Autumn Court | Valley Center | 2022 | 06/03/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,665 | 5,663 | $799,000 | $799,000 | $300 | 1.00 | 104 | 91 |
| 28229 Blossom Court | Valley Center | 2022 | 08/03/2026 | 5 | 3 | 2,948 | 4,356 | $875,000 | $840,000 | $285 | 0.96 | 116 | 88 |
| 27717 Heritage Lane | Valley Center | 2021 | 08/05/2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,731 | 5,000 | $799,900 | $805,000 | $295 | 1.01 | 33 | 87 |
| 13662 Gray Hawk Way | Valley Center | 2020 | 04/22/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,974 | 2,600 | $749,999 | $735,000 | $372 | 0.98 | 74 | 83 |
| 28024 Harvest Court | Valley Center | 2022 | 01/16/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,048 | 3,142 | $724,900 | $712,000 | $348 | 0.98 | 115 | 81 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 3.2 | 2,473.2 | 4,152.2 | $778,200 | $778,200 | $320 | — | 88.4 | ||||
| Median | 2,665 | $799,000 | $799,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.