
271 Leonard Ln, CA 92386
271 Leonard Ln, CA 92386
Property Description
Your perfect Big Bear escape! This updated Sugarloaf cabin delivers true mountain charm with modern comfort — ideal as a winter getaway, Airbnb investment, or full-time home. Enjoy a warm, inviting living room with a cozy fireplace, an open layout, and clean cabin finishes throughout. Outside, the fenced yard offers space to relax, BBQ, or enjoy winter snow play. Nestled on a quiet, woodsy street yet just minutes from Big Bear Lake, ski resorts, restaurants, and year-round adventure. Whether you’re looking for a turnkey short-term rental, a weekend retreat, or a comfortable primary residence, this cabin checks all the boxes. Experience the mountain lifestyle at its best — all from your own Sugarloaf hideaway.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
· Single Family Residence
Listed 11.5% above the median closed sale of $295,000. Price per sqft ($538) is a 25% premium to closed comps ($430).
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 346 San Bernardino Avenue | 1978 | 2 | 1 | 608 | 2,500 | $469 | $285,000 | 282 | 86 | |
| 196 Sunset Lane | Sugarloaf | 2002 | 2 | 1 | 800 | 4,275 | $406 | $325,000 | 48 | 77 |
| 189 Moreno Ln Lane | Sugarloaf | 1977 | 2 | 1 | 976 | 7,500 | $358 | $349,000 | 59 | 75 |
| 548 Moreno Lane | 1979 | 2 | 1 | 840 | 2,375 | $356 | $299,000 | 384 | 75 | |
| 44844 Manzanita Lane | 1966 | 2 | 1 | 872 | 5,000 | $430 | $375,000 | 184 | 74 | |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 1.0 | 819.2 | 4,330 | $403.8 | $326,600 | 191.4 | |||
| Median | 840 | $325,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 396 Kern Avenue | 1977 | 10/02/2026 | 2 | 1 | 720 | 2,500 | $299,999 | $290,000 | $403 | 0.97 | 30 | 85 | |
| 212 Moreno | 1965 | 08/08/2026 | 2 | 1 | 660 | 7,500 | $315,000 | $295,000 | $447 | 0.94 | 92 | 85 | |
| 328 Wabash | 1965 | 06/01/2026 | 2 | 1 | 744 | 5,000 | $309,000 | $313,000 | $421 | 1.01 | 95 | 81 | |
| 140 Highland Lane | Sugarloaf | 1967 | 07/02/2026 | 2 | 1 | 864 | 5,000 | $299,900 | $295,000 | $341 | 0.98 | 145 | 79 |
| 446 RIVERSIDE | 1963 | 04/06/2026 | 1 | 1 | 573 | 4,750 | $309,000 | $309,000 | $539 | 1.00 | 34 | 78 | |
| Total: 5 · Average | 1.8 | 1.0 | 712.2 | 4,950 | $300,400 | $300,400 | $430.2 | — | 79.2 | ||||
| Median | 720 | $295,000 | $295,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.