
25656 Hi Ln, Twin Peaks, CA 92391
25656 Hi Ln, Twin Peaks, CA 92391
Property Description
Level entry! There is one bath upstairs. there is another bath downstairs. there is a set of stairs to the downstairs as well as as outside entry to the downstairs as well. It would be easy to make the downstairs a second a separate home for another family. Carpet was replaced recently. The garage is 500 sq ft The fireplace is ornamental. There is also an outdoors generator.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Twin Peaks · Single Family Residence
Listed 8.0% below the median closed sale of $375,000. Price per sqft ($234) is a 18% discount to closed comps ($286). Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 129 days on market.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 667 Pyramid | Crestline | 1970 | 3 | 2 | 1,428 | 14,059 | $249 | $356,000 | 9 | 82 |
| 825 Lake View Lane | Twin Peaks | 1974 | 2 | 2 | 1,309 | 3,070 | $293 | $384,000 | 177 | 81 |
| 627 Rose Lane | Twin Peaks | 1948 | 4 | 2 | 1,160 | 6,000 | $306 | $355,000 | 37 | 79 |
| 24948 Faulhorn Drive | Crestline | 1964 | 3 | 2 | 1,080 | 5,468 | $338 | $365,000 | 50 | 78 |
| 997 Berne | Crestline | 1965 | 2 | 2 | 1,040 | 5,454 | $293 | $305,000 | 184 | 77 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.8 | 2.0 | 1,203.4 | 6,810.2 | $295.8 | $353,000 | 91.4 | |||
| Median | 1,160 | $356,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 814 Glen View Lane | Twin Peaks | 1938 | 10/16/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,476 | 12,960 | $399,970 | $394,000 | $267 | 0.98 | 256 | 84 |
| 640 Pyramid | Crestline | 1954 | 10/29/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,052 | 5,620 | $350,000 | $340,000 | $323 | 0.97 | 108 | 81 |
| 695 Arth Drive | Crestline | 1962 | 07/20/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,320 | 5,990 | $348,800 | $350,000 | $265 | 1.00 | 73 | 81 |
| 1040 Mile High Road | Twin Peaks | 1935 | 01/09/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,318 | 7,400 | $379,000 | $375,000 | $285 | 0.99 | 195 | 80 |
| 26058 Fire Hall Loop | Twin Peaks | 1932 | 06/16/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,300 | 8,500 | $399,000 | $375,000 | $288 | 0.94 | 13 | 79 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.6 | 2.0 | 1,293.2 | 8,094 | $366,800 | $366,800 | $285.6 | — | 129 | ||||
| Median | 1,318 | $375,000 | $375,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.