
249 Cedar Lane, CA 92314
249 Cedar Lane, CA 92314
Property Description
Remodeled kitchen, Mountain Charm, and Great Location. This well-maintained 3-bedroom plus loft home sits on a sunny, level lot in a quiet Sugarloaf neighborhood. The open floor plan features a beautifully updated kitchen with breakfast bar, spacious dining area, and cozy living room with wood-burning stove. One bedroom and full bath are conveniently located downstairs, while upstairs offers two oversized bedrooms with private balconies, a versatile loft, and an updated full bath. The fully fenced and gated yard includes three storage sheds and plenty of outdoor space to enjoy. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, vacation home, or investment property, this move-in-ready mountain retreat.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
· Single Family Residence
Listed 14.1% above the median closed sale of $320,000. Price per sqft ($277) is a 13% discount to closed comps ($318).
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 327 Wabash | 1957 | 2 | 2 | 1,168 | 5,000 | $317 | $370,000 | 58 | 90 | |
| 190 Spruce | 1962 | 3 | 2 | 1,620 | 5,000 | $259 | $419,000 | 186 | 88 | |
| 244 Moreno | 1979 | 2 | 2 | 1,132 | 3,750 | $305 | $345,000 | 38 | 84 | |
| 115 Sunset | 1979 | 3 | 3 | 1,675 | 5,000 | $238 | $399,000 | 86 | 81 | |
| 351 Pine Lane | 1976 | 2 | 3 | 1,326 | 2,500 | $241 | $319,900 | 191 | 81 | |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.4 | 2.4 | 1,384.2 | 4,250 | $272 | $370,580 | 111.8 | |||
| Median | 1,326 | $370,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 451 Maple | Big Bear | 2004 | 10/19/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,332 | 5,000 | $360,000 | $360,000 | $270 | 1.00 | 113 | 84 |
| 244 Moreno Lane | 1979 | 06/05/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,132 | 3,750 | $359,000 | $349,000 | $308 | 0.97 | 32 | 84 | |
| 172 Vista | 1981 | 04/15/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,024 | 4,750 | $329,000 | $313,700 | $306 | 0.95 | 145 | 79 | |
| 510 Sunset Lane | 1966 | 04/14/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,120 | 7,800 | $339,900 | $320,000 | $286 | 0.94 | 67 | 76 | |
| 328 Wabash | 1965 | 06/01/2026 | 2 | 1 | 744 | 5,000 | $309,000 | $313,000 | $421 | 1.01 | 95 | 75 | |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.2 | 1.8 | 1,070.4 | 5,260 | $331,140 | $331,140 | $318.2 | — | 90.4 | ||||
| Median | 1,120 | $320,000 | $320,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.