
2325 Cypress, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
2325 Cypress, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
Property Description
Welcome to 2325 Cypress Way, ideally located in the heart of Pine Mountain Club. Set on a desirable flat corner lot, this 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers 1,728 square feet of living space, two separate living areas, and an attached 2-car garage. One of the best features of this home is its location. The Village, restaurants, coffee, shops, community events, park, basketball courts, clubhouse, pool, golf course, and lake are all just a short walk away. Inside, two separate living spaces provide plenty of room to spread out, gather, and entertain. Outside, three decks, including a partial wraparound deck, offer multiple places to enjoy morning coffee, outdoor dining, summer BBQs, or quiet evenings surrounded by the pines. The flat lot and circular driveway make the outdoor space especially usable, while the corner setting adds to the open feel of the property. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence or a mountain retreat, this home offers space, walkability, and a central location in one of Pine Mountain Club's most desirable areas.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Pine Mountain Club · Single Family Residence
Listed 7.5% above the median closed sale of $335,000. Price per sqft ($208) is a 21% discount to closed comps ($264). Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 132 days on market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2104 Ironwood Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1975 | 3 | 2 | 1,981 | 15,245 | $189 | $374,999 | 46 | 87 |
| 2001 Zermatt | Pine Mountain Club | 1991 | 3 | 3 | 1,611 | 11,111 | $248 | $399,999 | 45 | 86 |
| 16413 Grizzly | Pine Mountain Club | 1983 | 3 | 2 | 1,889 | 10,244 | $206 | $389,900 | 197 | 85 |
| 2305 Freeman | Pine Mountain Club | 1993 | 3 | 2 | 1,309 | 10,419 | $305 | $399,000 | 206 | 80 |
| 1601 Bernina | Pine Mountain Club | 1976 | 3 | 2 | 1,440 | 10,863 | $277 | $399,000 | 61 | 80 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.2 | 1,646 | 11,576.4 | $245 | $392,579.6 | 111 | |||
| Median | 1,611 | $399,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16720 Mil Potrero Frontage | Pine Mountain Club | 1977 | 09/11/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,598 | 10,019 | $359,000 | $330,000 | $207 | 0.92 | 420 | 89 |
| 2002 Saddle Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1978 | 07/31/2026 | 3 | 1 | 1,386 | 14,922 | $399,999 | $400,000 | $289 | 1.00 | 65 | 82 |
| 2800 Rainier Way | Pine Mountain Club | 1980 | 08/17/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,048 | 9,298 | $340,000 | $330,000 | $315 | 0.97 | 66 | 80 |
| 2033 Symonds Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1982 | 07/10/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,365 | 10,299 | $349,900 | $335,000 | $245 | 0.96 | 49 | 80 |
| 2405 Symonds | Pine Mountain Club | 2007 | 06/25/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,450 | 8,431 | $385,000 | $385,000 | $266 | 1.00 | 61 | 76 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.8 | 1.8 | 1,369.4 | 10,593.8 | $356,000 | $356,000 | $264.4 | — | 132.2 | ||||
| Median | 1,386 | $335,000 | $335,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.