
1 / 70
2316 Cedarwood Drive, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
$750K6bd · 4ba · 4,300 sqft
Lot 9,904 sqft•HOA $1985/mo•Single Family Residence•Active•195d on market•MLS# SR-26082146
2316 Cedarwood Drive, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
MLS# SR-26082146•Residential•Single Family Residence
Active195 days on market
$749,950
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,300
Sq Ft
9,904
Lot Sq Ft
$1,985
HOA/mo
1988
Year Built
Lake, Mountain(s), Neighborhood, Pool
View
Features & Amenities
FeeBuilt 1988
Property Details
Land Type
Fee
Year Built
1988
Property Type
Residential
Property Subtype
Single Family Residence
Heating
None, Central
Cooling
Central Air
View
Lake, Mountain(s), Neighborhood, Pool
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Roof
Shingle
City
Pine Mountain Club
Zip Code
93222
County
Kern
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
$
$
%
Monthly Payment
$3,792.16
Principal & Interest
Loan Amount
$599,960
Total Interest
$765,216
Total Payment Over 30 Years
$1,365,176
This calculator provides estimates only. Actual mortgage payments may include taxes, insurance, HOA fees, and PMI. Contact a lender for accurate quotes.
Comparative Market Analysis
Luxury Tier · 4 active · 4 closed
2316 Cedarwood Drive, Pine Mountain Club, CA 93222
Pine Mountain Club · Single Family Residence
$750K
Luxury TierBeds
6
Baths
4
Sqft
4,300
Lot
9,904 sqft
Year
1988
$/Sqft
$174
Pool: No✓
Spa: No✓
View: mountain✓
Listed 10.4% above the median closed sale of $679,500. Price per sqft ($174) is a 17% discount to closed comps ($209). Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 148 days on market. Luxury tier — fewer comparable sales widen the confidence range.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Premium
Subject listed at $750K· $174/sqft
Total list price
Closed comps
vs closed median $700K
+$50K (+7.1%)
Active comps
vs active median $699K
+$51K (+7.3%)
Price per sqft
Closed compsinsufficient comp data
Active comps
vs active avg $/sqft $211
−$37 (−17.5%)
Active Properties (4)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2405 Cedarwood Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 1991 | 5 | 5 | 5,322 | 14,085 | $150 | $800,000 | 871 | 75 |
| 2216 St Bernard | Pine Mountain Club | 1983 | 6 | 3 | 3,282 | 22,277 | $213 | $699,000 | 116 | 63 |
| 2032 Zermatt | Pine Mountain Club | 1989 | 3 | 5 | 3,325 | 20,822 | $210 | $697,000 | 55 | 59 |
| 2027 Ivory Lane | Pine Mountain Club | 1992 | 3 | 3 | 2,506 | 35,544 | $271 | $680,000 | 115 | 44 |
| Total: 4 · Average | 4.3 | 4.0 | 3,608.75 | 23,182 | $211 | $719,000 | 289.25 | |||
| Median | 3,325 | $699,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (4)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1613 Freeman Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 2008 | 04/21/2026 | 4 | 3 | 3,591 | 12,632 | $785,000 | $745,000 | $207 | 0.95 | 222 | 71 |
| 2104 St. Bernard Drive | Pine Mountain Club | 2006 | 07/24/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,958 | 13,159 | $674,999 | $650,000 | $220 | 0.96 | 109 | 67 |
| 2405 St Bernard | Pine Mountain Club | 1991 | 05/13/2026 | 4 | 2 | 3,021 | 7,688 | $700,000 | $700,000 | $232 | 1.00 | 177 | 64 |
| 2720 Hillcrest | Pine Mountain Club | 2005 | 06/18/2026 | 4 | 5 | 3,716 | 14,028 | $689,000 | $659,000 | $177 | 0.96 | 83 | 44 |
| Total: 4 · Average | 4.0 | 3.3 | 3,321.5 | 11,876.75 | $688,500 | $688,500 | $209 | — | 147.75 | ||||
| Median | 3,591 | $700,000 | $700,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
AI-generated CMA
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.