
228 Shirley Lane, Palmdale, CA 93551
228 Shirley Lane, Palmdale, CA 93551
Property Description
Nestled in the desirable Palmdale Country Club, this beautifully maintained condo offers wood-look tile flooring throughout the main level, a freshly painted half bath, a spacious living area with a cozy fireplace, and a well-defined dining space. The kitchen features freshly painted cabinets, granite countertops, updated lighting, and convenient access to a detached garage through a kitchen slider, opening to a pleasant outdoor patio space. Upstairs, you'll find two primary suites. One has a balcony, a large walk-in closet, and a double vanity in the bathroom. Both are very spacious and provide an excellent opportunity to have a roommate. There is a large loft at the top of the stairs that adds flexible living space. HVAC system was replaced in 2019. With lush, well-maintained grounds, this home offers both comfort and an inviting outdoor setting.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 2 active · 5 closed
Palmdale · Condominium
Listed 9.2% below the median closed sale of $380,000.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (2)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 216 Shirley Lane | Palmdale | 1979 | 2 | 3 | 1,801 | 115,434 | $200 | $359,900 | 7 | 85 |
| 38710 10th Street | Palmdale | 1981 | 3 | 3 | 1,156 | 39,796 | $260 | $299,995 | 81 | 67 |
| Total: 2 · Average | 2.5 | 3.0 | 1,478.5 | 77,615 | $230 | $329,947.5 | 44 | |||
| Median | 1,801 | $359,900 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 236 Shirley Lane | Palmdale | 1979 | 06/12/2026 | 2 | 3 | 1,349 | 0 | $385,000 | $390,000 | $289 | 1.01 | 10 | 94 |
| 39981 Golfers Lane | Palmdale | 1980 | 09/12/2025 | 2 | 3 | 1,443 | 214,336 | $389,900 | $385,000 | $267 | 0.99 | 64 | 83 |
| 241 Love Lane | Palmdale | 1979 | 03/13/2025 | 2 | 2 | 1,370 | 115,306 | $375,000 | $370,000 | $270 | 0.99 | 41 | 79 |
| 40019 Bluebird Lane | Palmdale | 1981 | 08/14/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,966 | 256,336 | $380,000 | $380,000 | $193 | 1.00 | 63 | 76 |
| 211 Joseph Lane | Palmdale | 1979 | 05/28/2025 | 2 | 3 | 1,849 | 115,306 | $380,000 | $380,000 | $206 | 1.00 | 54 | 74 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.2 | 2.8 | 1,595.4 | 175,321 | $381,000 | $381,000 | $245 | — | 46.4 | ||||
| Median | 1,443 | $380,000 | $380,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.