
2169 Aneto Way, Santa Paula, CA 93060
2169 Aneto Way, Santa Paula, CA 93060
Property Description
Don't miss this stunning detached condominium featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, highlighted by a coveted first-floor bedroom and full bath. The open-concept design offers seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living spaces, making it perfect for entertaining and everyday living. A spacious upstairs loft adds valuable flexibility for a home office, gym, or secondary living area. Located just moments from parks and resort-style community amenities, this home combines modern style, exceptional functionality, and an unbeatable location.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 4 active · 5 closed
Santa Paula · Condominium
Listed 6.7% below the median closed sale of $674,990. Closed comps sold at 100% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (4)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2146 Aneto Way | Santa Paula | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,340 | 2,065 | $299 | $699,990 | 97 | 86 |
| 2010 Pyrenes Place | Santa Paula | 2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,205 | 2,222 | $299 | $659,990 | 6 | 84 |
| 2014 Pyrenes Place | Santa Paula | 2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,477 | 2,347 | $275 | $679,990 | 31 | 80 |
| 2148 Aneto Way | Santa Paula | 2026 | 4 | 5 | 2,719 | 2,542 | $265 | $719,990 | 97 | 73 |
| Total: 4 · Average | 4.0 | 4.0 | 2,435.25 | 2,294 | $284.5 | $689,990 | 57.75 | |||
| Median | 2,477 | $699,990 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2201 Aneto Way | Santa Paula | 2026 | 08/13/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,824 | 1,343 | $674,990 | $674,990 | $370 | 1.00 | 64 | 97 |
| 2207 Aneto Way | Santa Paula | 2026 | 09/24/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,637 | 1,658 | $669,990 | $669,990 | $409 | 1.00 | 35 | 91 |
| 1936 Tangelo Way | Santa Paula | 2020 | 04/24/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,870 | 0 | $685,000 | $695,000 | $372 | 1.01 | 57 | 91 |
| 1873 Brittlebush Road | Santa Paula | 2024 | 07/09/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,670 | 0 | $665,000 | $655,000 | $392 | 0.98 | 156 | 89 |
| 484 Tibbetts Street | Santa Paula | 2020 | 07/15/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,860 | 0 | $675,000 | $685,000 | $368 | 1.01 | 76 | 88 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.4 | 3.0 | 1,772.2 | 1,500.5 | $675,996 | $675,996 | $382.2 | — | 77.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,824 | $674,990 | $674,990 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.