
1 / 6
21608 Ottawa, Apple Valley, CA 92308
$350K3bd · 2ba · 1,280 sqft
Lot 21,500 sqft•Single Family Residence•Active•68d on market•MLS# SB-26182825
21608 Ottawa, Apple Valley, CA 92308
MLS# SB-26182825•Residential•Single Family Residence
Active68 days on market
$350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
21,500
Lot Sq Ft
1966
Year Built
None
View
Property Description
Great Corner lot, big enough to potentially and comfortably build a second home/ADU all fenced with 2 fenced areas. Cute 3 bedroom 2 bath, 2 car garage, 1 story.
Features & Amenities
FeeBuilt 1966
Property Details
Land Type
Fee
Year Built
1966
Property Type
Residential
Property Subtype
Single Family Residence
Parking Spaces
2
Garage Spaces
2
Heating
Central
Cooling
Central Air
View
None
Flooring
Laminate, Tile
Roof
Shingle
City
Apple Valley
Zip Code
92308
County
San Bernardino
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
$
$
%
Monthly Payment
$1,769.79
Principal & Interest
Loan Amount
$280,000
Total Interest
$357,125
Total Payment Over 30 Years
$637,125
This calculator provides estimates only. Actual mortgage payments may include taxes, insurance, HOA fees, and PMI. Contact a lender for accurate quotes.
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
21608 Ottawa, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
$350K
Affordable TierBeds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,280
Lot
21,500 sqft
Year
1966
$/Sqft
$273
Pool: No✓
View: None✓
Garage: 2-car✓
Listed 6.7% below the median closed sale of $375,000. Closed comps sold at 102% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Price advantage
Subject listed at $350K· $273/sqft
Total list price
Closed comps
vs closed median $375K
−$25K (−6.7%)
Active comps
vs active median $385K
−$35K (−9.1%)
Price per sqft
Closed compsinsufficient comp data
Active comps
vs active avg $/sqft $313
−$40 (−12.7%)
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12787 Algonquin Road | Apple Valley | 1986 | 3 | 2 | 1,130 | 18,645 | $335 | $379,000 | 17 | 86 |
| 25095 Via Vista | Apple Valley | 1986 | 3 | 2 | 1,316 | 49,500 | $251 | $329,900 | 38 | 84 |
| 21057 Sitting Bull | Apple Valley | 1976 | 3 | 2 | 1,210 | 18,400 | $331 | $399,990 | 16 | 84 |
| 12839 Running Deer Road | Apple Valley | 2001 | 3 | 2 | 1,196 | 18,113 | $330 | $395,000 | 37 | 80 |
| 13146 Mohawk | Apple Valley | 2005 | 3 | 2 | 1,216 | 20,998 | $317 | $385,000 | 181 | 80 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,213.6 | 25,131.2 | $312.8 | $377,778 | 57.8 | |||
| Median | 1,210 | $385,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13392 Yakima | Apple Valley | 1968 | 06/11/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,288 | 21,500 | $349,900 | $360,000 | $280 | 1.03 | 42 | 96 |
| 12760 Waynoka | Apple Valley | 1985 | 10/14/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,196 | 18,000 | $370,000 | $375,000 | $314 | 1.01 | 47 | 86 |
| 13218 Yakima | Apple Valley | 1950 | 12/09/2025 | 3 | 2 | 1,092 | 21,800 | $365,000 | $380,000 | $348 | 1.04 | 64 | 84 |
| 13341 Rancherias | Apple Valley | 1959 | 07/15/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,671 | 21,500 | $369,000 | $379,000 | $227 | 1.03 | 145 | 84 |
| 20991 Ottawa | Apple Valley | 1974 | 11/28/2025 | 3 | 2 | 1,139 | 21,800 | $335,000 | $340,000 | $299 | 1.01 | 44 | 83 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1,277.2 | 20,920 | $366,800 | $366,800 | $293.6 | — | 68.4 | ||||
| Median | 1,196 | $375,000 | $375,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
AI-generated CMA
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.