
2014 Pyrenes Place, Santa Paula, CA 93060
2014 Pyrenes Place, Santa Paula, CA 93060
Property Description
Welcome to modern elegance. This pristine, never-lived-in residence offers a brilliantly designed, open floorplan tailored for today's lifestyle. The heart of the home is an expansive kitchen boasting a nice center island, flowing seamlessly into the living and dining spaces—perfect for entertaining. Need to work from home? A dedicated main-floor office provides a quiet, productive retreat without sacrificing any bedroom space. Upstairs, you are greeted by a versatile, cozy loft and four bedrooms. Retreat to the luxurious primary suite, highlighting an impressive walk-in closet. Complete with an attached garage and a private driveway for ample parking, this move-in-ready gem perfectly balances style, function, and everyday comfort.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 4 active · 5 closed
Santa Paula · Condominium
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $700,000. Price per sqft ($275) is a 20% discount to closed comps ($344). Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 120 days on market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (4)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 Pyrenes Place | Santa Paula | 2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,205 | 2,222 | $299 | $659,990 | 6 | 96 |
| 2146 Aneto Way | Santa Paula | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,340 | 2,065 | $299 | $699,990 | 97 | 93 |
| 2148 Aneto Way | Santa Paula | 2026 | 4 | 5 | 2,719 | 2,542 | $265 | $719,990 | 97 | 93 |
| 2169 Aneto Way | Santa Paula | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,824 | 1,343 | $345 | $629,990 | 65 | 85 |
| Total: 4 · Average | 4.0 | 3.8 | 2,272 | 2,043 | $302 | $677,490 | 66.25 | |||
| Median | 2,340 | $699,990 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 Pyrenes Place | Santa Paula | 2026 | 09/30/2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,205 | 2,221 | $699,990 | $699,990 | $317 | 1.00 | 41 | 97 |
| 2164 Aneto Way | Santa Paula | 2026 | 10/09/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,529 | 2,275 | $744,990 | $744,990 | $295 | 1.00 | 121 | 95 |
| 2072 Harvest Loop | Santa Paula | 2022 | 10/29/2026 | 4 | 4 | 1,939 | 2,178 | $700,000 | $700,000 | $361 | 1.00 | 0 | 93 |
| 1865 Coffeeberry Road | Santa Paula | 2025 | 05/15/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,960 | 0 | $739,990 | $739,990 | $378 | 1.00 | 372 | 86 |
| 2201 Aneto Way | Santa Paula | 2026 | 08/13/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,824 | 1,343 | $674,990 | $674,990 | $370 | 1.00 | 64 | 86 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 3.4 | 2,091.4 | 2,004.25 | $711,992 | $711,992 | $344.2 | — | 119.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,960 | $700,000 | $700,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.