
2010 Pyrenes Place, Santa Paula, CA 93060
2010 Pyrenes Place, Santa Paula, CA 93060
Property Description
Welcome to modern elegance. This pristine, never lived in residence offers a brilliantly designed, open floorplan tailored for todays lifestyle. The heart of the home is an expansive kitchen boasting a nice center island, flowing seamlessly into the living and dining spaces- perfect for entertaining. Upstairs features 4 bedrooms and 3 baths. From the owners suite is an unobstructed breathtaking view to the Santa Paula. A beautifully designed home with upgraded flooring. Great value- must see!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 4 active · 5 closed
Santa Paula · Condominium
Listed 7.8% below the median closed sale of $715,990. Price per sqft ($299) is a 14% discount to closed comps ($347). Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 135 days on market.
Price Position
Priced below the market — value advantage over the field.
Active Properties (4)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 Pyrenes Place | Santa Paula | 2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,477 | 2,347 | $275 | $679,990 | 31 | 96 |
| 2146 Aneto Way | Santa Paula | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,340 | 2,065 | $299 | $699,990 | 97 | 93 |
| 2148 Aneto Way | Santa Paula | 2026 | 4 | 5 | 2,719 | 2,542 | $265 | $719,990 | 97 | 89 |
| 2169 Aneto Way | Santa Paula | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,824 | 1,343 | $345 | $629,990 | 65 | 87 |
| Total: 4 · Average | 4.0 | 3.8 | 2,340 | 2,074.25 | $296 | $682,490 | 72.5 | |||
| Median | 2,477 | $699,990 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 Pyrenes Place | Santa Paula | 2026 | 09/30/2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,205 | 2,221 | $699,990 | $699,990 | $317 | 1.00 | 41 | 99 |
| 2072 Harvest Loop | Santa Paula | 2022 | 10/29/2026 | 4 | 4 | 1,939 | 2,178 | $700,000 | $700,000 | $361 | 1.00 | 0 | 95 |
| 2164 Aneto Way | Santa Paula | 2026 | 10/09/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,529 | 2,275 | $744,990 | $744,990 | $295 | 1.00 | 121 | 92 |
| 1865 Coffeeberry Road | Santa Paula | 2025 | 05/15/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,960 | 0 | $739,990 | $739,990 | $378 | 1.00 | 372 | 89 |
| 413 Checkerbloom Lane | Santa Paula | 2025 | 06/30/2026 | 4 | 3 | 1,870 | 0 | $719,990 | $715,990 | $383 | 0.99 | 141 | 89 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.0 | 3.4 | 2,100.6 | 2,224.667 | $720,192 | $720,192 | $346.8 | — | 135 | ||||
| Median | 1,960 | $715,990 | $715,990 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.