
20060 Waco Court, Apple Valley, CA 92308
20060 Waco Court, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Property Description
BEAUTIFUL WELL MAINTAINED HOME ON OVER A HALF ACRE. THIS 4 BEDROOM PLUS AN OFFICE AND 2 BATH HAS SO MUCH SPACE, YOU'LL STRUGGLE TO FILL ALL THE ROOM. EVEN A 3 CAR GARAGE PROVIDES AMPLE STORAGE. THE GARAGE INCLUDES CABINETS FOR ADDITIONAL STORING. THE FRONT AND BACK YARD ARE LOW MAINTENANCE AND ARE HARDSCAPED WITH ROCK AND LOW MAINTENANCE SHRUBS. THE HOUSE IS ON A CUL-DE-SAC SO VERY LOW TRAFFIC TO ENJOY THE PEACE AND QUIET. THIS PROPERTY IS PRICED TO SELL!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed in line with the median closed sale of $650,000. Price per sqft ($250) is a 13% premium to closed comps ($222). Closed comps sold at 102% of list — strong seller's market. Expect a longer timeline — comps averaged 135 days on market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13573 Sunset Drive | Apple Valley | 1993 | 4 | 3 | 3,152 | 30,525 | $214 | $675,000 | 46 | 85 |
| 13473 Paoha Road | Apple Valley | 1999 | 3 | 2 | 3,011 | 20,000 | $218 | $655,000 | 47 | 82 |
| 13519 Sunset | Apple Valley | 2007 | 4 | 3 | 3,175 | 23,605 | $220 | $700,000 | 38 | 82 |
| 19801 Eyota | Apple Valley | 2003 | 4 | 3 | 2,972 | 22,208 | $202 | $600,000 | 95 | 78 |
| 13331 Waco Drive | Apple Valley | 1996 | 4 | 3 | 3,004 | 26,600 | $233 | $699,900 | 87 | 78 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 2.8 | 3,062.8 | 24,587.6 | $217.4 | $665,980 | 62.6 | |||
| Median | 3,011 | $675,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20277 Waco | Apple Valley | 1993 | 10/14/2026 | 4 | 3 | 3,035 | 26,300 | $680,000 | $675,000 | $222 | 0.99 | 82 | 83 |
| 13546 Rincon Road | Apple Valley | 2017 | 12/03/2025 | 4 | 4 | 2,505 | 27,900 | $595,000 | $595,000 | $238 | 1.00 | 157 | 82 |
| 20211 Wadena Road | Apple Valley | 1990 | 08/25/2026 | 4 | 3 | 3,205 | 25,353 | $589,000 | $650,000 | $203 | 1.10 | 47 | 82 |
| 20238 Osseo Road | Apple Valley | 1986 | 08/12/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,720 | 28,275 | $659,900 | $650,000 | $239 | 0.98 | 77 | 80 |
| 20276 Waco Road | Apple Valley | 1990 | 11/25/2025 | 4 | 3 | 2,950 | 25,600 | $620,000 | $620,000 | $210 | 1.00 | 312 | 78 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 3.2 | 2,883 | 26,685.6 | $638,000 | $638,000 | $222.4 | — | 135 | ||||
| Median | 2,950 | $650,000 | $650,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.