
20011 Lemonscent Drive, Riverside, CA 92507
20011 Lemonscent Drive, Riverside, CA 92507
Property Description
Located in the highly desirable Spring Mountain Ranch community of Riverside. This modern farmhouse-inspired home is situated on a huge lot and offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with an open concept layout.This 2000+ sqft home has tile and beautiful hardwood floor throughout! Kitchen appliances are all top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances, a walk-in pantry, large walk-in closets, Ecobee thermostats, and a tankless water heater. The home has solar panels that will save on your electricity bill. This community offers multiple walking/hiking trails and parks inside and nearby the community.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Riverside · Single Family Residence
Listed 3.8% below the median closed sale of $665,000. Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7687 Heathblossom | Riverside | 2023 | 3 | 3 | 2,063 | 5,227 | $304 | $628,000 | 101 | 89 |
| 7726 Terra Manor | Riverside | 2022 | 4 | 3 | 1,869 | 4,792 | $340 | $635,000 | 42 | 89 |
| 20009 Lemonscent Drive | Riverside | 2022 | 5 | 4 | 2,378 | 5,227 | $285 | $678,000 | 49 | 88 |
| 20071 Cold Canyon Court | Riverside | 2019 | 3 | 3 | 1,797 | 893 | $306 | $550,000 | 66 | 87 |
| 7186 Bliss Street | Riverside | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,319 | 3,101 | $292 | $677,990 | 18 | 86 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 3.2 | 2,085.2 | 3,848 | $305.4 | $633,798 | 55.2 | |||
| Median | 2,063 | $635,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20065 Curaco Court | Riverside | 2022 | 08/28/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,063 | 5,227 | $663,995 | $667,000 | $323 | 1.00 | 198 | 97 |
| 7187 Flourish Street | Riverside | 2026 | 10/02/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,132 | 3,055 | $699,990 | $699,990 | $328 | 1.00 | 166 | 89 |
| 7690 Terra Manor | Riverside | 2023 | 09/30/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,063 | 4,792 | $655,000 | $648,000 | $314 | 0.99 | 57 | 89 |
| 7643 Rubyred Glen | Riverside | 2022 | 06/25/2026 | 3 | 3 | 1,869 | 3,920 | $599,999 | $637,000 | $341 | 1.06 | 55 | 88 |
| 19919 Sunkissed Ridge Drive | Riverside | 2022 | 11/18/2025 | 3 | 2 | 1,771 | 6,534 | $675,000 | $665,000 | $375 | 0.98 | 43 | 88 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.0 | 2.8 | 1,979.6 | 4,705.6 | $663,398 | $663,398 | $336.2 | — | 103.8 | ||||
| Median | 2,063 | $665,000 | $665,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.