
19409 Javelina, Apple Valley, CA 92307
19409 Javelina, Apple Valley, CA 92307
Property Description
Gated Vista Del Sol Estates! Exceptional half-acre+ premium lot with convenient RV access on both sides. Beautifully landscaped backyard designed for entertaining, featuring a large 28' x 25' Alumawood patio cover, built-in fireplace, ceiling fans, custom lighting, finished concrete, and turf. Welcoming front courtyard leads into a spacious open floor plan with 12' ceilings, designer fixtures, ceiling fans, and plantation shutters. Gourmet kitchen offers quartz countertops, custom backsplash, walk-in pantry, and upgraded stainless-steel appliances. Luxurious primary suite includes a soaking tub, separate walk-in shower, and oversized closet. Two additional bedrooms share a Jack & Jill bath with dual sinks. Separate laundry room with ample storage. Paid solar, radiant barrier, and energy-efficient features add to the appeal.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 13.1% above the median closed sale of $655,990. Price per sqft ($281) is a 12% premium to closed comps ($250). Closed comps sold at 101% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17220 Ta-Ki-Pi | Apple Valley | 2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,621 | 21,132 | $242 | $634,999 | 31 | 88 |
| 19721 Roanoke Road | Apple Valley | 2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,674 | 69,609 | $280 | $749,999 | 73 | 76 |
| 19715 Roanoke Road | Apple Valley | 2026 | 4 | 4 | 2,674 | 69,608 | $280 | $749,999 | 73 | 76 |
| 19506 Arcata Road | Apple Valley | 2008 | 3 | 4 | 3,899 | 37,897 | $203 | $790,000 | 131 | 75 |
| 16653 Iwa Road | Apple Valley | 2007 | 4 | 3 | 3,516 | 18,921 | $185 | $649,000 | 23 | 71 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.8 | 3.6 | 3,076.8 | 43,433.4 | $238 | $714,799.4 | 66.2 | |||
| Median | 2,674 | $749,999 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19456 Cereus Road | Apple Valley | 2026 | 06/22/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,621 | 18,000 | $639,990 | $657,220 | $251 | 1.03 | 91 | 93 |
| 19480 Cereus Road | Apple Valley | 2026 | 04/10/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,621 | 18,000 | $639,990 | $637,230 | $243 | 1.00 | 91 | 92 |
| 19472 Cereus Road | Apple Valley | 2026 | 07/16/2026 | 4 | 3 | 2,549 | 20,437 | $629,990 | $647,220 | $254 | 1.03 | 108 | 92 |
| 17026 Ta Wan Ka Road | Apple Valley | 2025 | 11/26/2025 | 3 | 3 | 2,621 | 0 | $655,990 | $655,990 | $250 | 1.00 | 110 | 92 |
| 17191 Ta-Ki-Pi Road | Apple Valley | 2025 | 12/22/2025 | 3 | 3 | 2,621 | 21,187 | $655,990 | $655,990 | $250 | 1.00 | 124 | 91 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.2 | 3.0 | 2,606.6 | 19,406 | $650,730 | $650,730 | $249.6 | — | 104.8 | ||||
| Median | 2,621 | $655,990 | $655,990 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.