
1 / 17
19345 Oneida Road, Apple Valley, CA 92307
$577K4bd · 4ba · 3,000 sqft
Lot 35,200 sqft•Single Family Residence•Active•143d on market•MLS# CV-26129101
19345 Oneida Road, Apple Valley, CA 92307
MLS# CV-26129101•Residential•Single Family Residence
Active143 days on market
$577,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
35,200
Lot Sq Ft
1992
Year Built
City Lights
View
Property Description
* 4 BEDS * 3 BATHS * GUEST QUATERS * BLOCK WALL AND ROD IRON GATES * TILE ROOF * VIEW * GRANITE * LARGE BEDROOMS * FIREPLACE * * DOUBLE DOORS * PATIO * HURRY WONT LAST.
Features & Amenities
FeeBuilt 1992
Property Details
Land Type
Fee
Year Built
1992
Property Type
Residential
Property Subtype
Single Family Residence
Parking Spaces
3
Garage Spaces
3
Heating
Central
Cooling
Central Air
View
City Lights
City
Apple Valley
Zip Code
92307
County
San Bernardino
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
$
$
%
Monthly Payment
$2,917.63
Principal & Interest
Loan Amount
$461,600
Total Interest
$588,745
Total Payment Over 30 Years
$1,050,345
This calculator provides estimates only. Actual mortgage payments may include taxes, insurance, HOA fees, and PMI. Contact a lender for accurate quotes.
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
19345 Oneida Road, Apple Valley, CA 92307
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
$577K
Residential TierBeds
4
Baths
4
Sqft
3,000
Lot
35,200 sqft
Year
1992
$/Sqft
$192
Pool: No✓
View: city✓
Garage: 3-car✓
Listed 6.6% above the median closed sale of $541,500. Price per sqft ($192) is a 10% discount to closed comps ($214).
Price Position
Positioned above the market — commands a premium.
Premium
Subject listed at $577K· $192/sqft
Total list price
Closed comps
vs closed median $542K
+$36K (+6.6%)
Active comps
vs active median $569K
+$8K (+1.4%)
Price per sqft
Closed compsinsufficient comp data
Active comps
vs active avg $/sqft $216
−$24 (−11.2%)
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14685 Apple Valley Road | Apple Valley | 2026 | 5 | 3 | 2,640 | 31,247 | $246 | $649,900 | 46 | 79 |
| 14664 Pamlico Road | Apple Valley | 1989 | 3 | 3 | 2,740 | 26,400 | $226 | $619,900 | 75 | 77 |
| 18947 Waseca | Apple Valley | 1960 | 6 | 5 | 3,343 | 32,670 | $164 | $549,500 | 30 | 75 |
| 19979 Seneca | Apple Valley | 2007 | 4 | 3 | 2,846 | 21,000 | $200 | $568,800 | 18 | 71 |
| 19430 Tomahawk Road | Apple Valley | 1975 | 3 | 2 | 2,179 | 54,014 | $245 | $534,500 | 24 | 70 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 4.2 | 3.2 | 2,749.6 | 33,066.2 | $216.2 | $584,520 | 38.6 | |||
| Median | 2,740 | $568,800 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14760 Keota Road | Apple Valley | 1986 | 05/01/2026 | 5 | 3 | 3,642 | 34,830 | $629,900 | $630,000 | $173 | 1.00 | 63 | 81 |
| 19391 Seneca Road | Apple Valley | 1983 | 11/24/2025 | 3 | 3 | 2,345 | 28,275 | $499,900 | $500,000 | $213 | 1.00 | 116 | 80 |
| 19521 Tomahawk Road | Apple Valley | 1981 | 12/02/2025 | 4 | 3 | 2,616 | 30,737 | $515,000 | $515,000 | $197 | 1.00 | 74 | 73 |
| 14705 Mandan Road | Apple Valley | 1981 | 07/15/2026 | 3 | 3 | 2,318 | 32,000 | $554,000 | $541,500 | $234 | 0.98 | 103 | 72 |
| 19240 Tonkawan | Apple Valley | 1986 | 07/14/2026 | 3 | 2 | 2,220 | 37,190 | $559,000 | $560,000 | $252 | 1.00 | 99 | 72 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.6 | 2.8 | 2,628.2 | 32,606.4 | $549,300 | $549,300 | $213.8 | — | 91 | ||||
| Median | 2,345 | $541,500 | $541,500 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
AI-generated CMA
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.