
19155 Bay Meadows, Apple Valley, CA 92308
19155 Bay Meadows, Apple Valley, CA 92308
Property Description
OPPORTUNITY FOR FIRST-TIME HOME BUYERS OR INVESTORS! Discover the potential of this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Apple Valley, offered at an attractive price point for buyers looking to build equity and make a home their own. Featuring approximately 1,588 square feet on a spacious 0.46-acre lot, this property offers room to reimagine, renovate, and create value. With an attached 2-car garage RV Parking available, and plenty of outdoor space, the possibilities are exciting for both investors and owner-occupants. French doors in the family room and primary bedroom add charm, while a mix of tile and laminate flooring provides a foundation for your design vision. Enjoy an enclosed courtyard with roses, a fenced yard, and the convenience of nearby shopping centers within walking distance. FHA financing opportunity for qualified buyers, subject to lender approval and property eligibility. Whether you're searching for your first home, your next fix-and-flip, or a long-term investment, this property is full of potential. Bring your vision, explore the possibilities, and make this Apple Valley opportunity yours!
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Affordable Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Apple Valley · Single Family Residence
Listed 3.1% above the median closed sale of $320,000. Closed comps sold at 100% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11561 Park Lane | Apple Valley | 2003 | 3 | 2 | 1,562 | 2,870 | $202 | $314,900 | 69 | 83 |
| 19044 Elm Drive | Apple Valley | 1989 | 2 | 2 | 1,408 | 2,460 | $220 | $310,000 | 32 | 82 |
| 11647 Pepper Lane | Apple Valley | 1986 | 2 | 2 | 1,457 | 2,850 | $209 | $305,000 | 101 | 80 |
| 11545 Mountain Meadow | Apple Valley | 1994 | 2 | 2 | 1,332 | 3,450 | $229 | $305,000 | 61 | 78 |
| 19078 Stoddard | Apple Valley | 2002 | 2 | 2 | 1,363 | 4,100 | $233 | $318,000 | 96 | 76 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1,424.4 | 3,146 | $218.6 | $310,580 | 71.8 | |||
| Median | 1,408 | $310,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19146 Oak | Apple Valley | 1995 | 09/25/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,442 | 3,846 | $309,990 | $310,000 | $215 | 1.00 | 23 | 81 |
| 19258 Pine | Apple Valley | 1988 | 08/27/2026 | 2 | 3 | 1,797 | 3,120 | $310,000 | $330,000 | $184 | 1.06 | 28 | 79 |
| 11545 Francisco | Apple Valley | 1992 | 08/21/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,332 | 4,028 | $309,800 | $300,000 | $225 | 0.97 | 79 | 79 |
| 11574 Mountain Meadow | Apple Valley | 1994 | 07/17/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,442 | 3,200 | $324,900 | $321,000 | $223 | 0.99 | 55 | 79 |
| 11594 Mountain Meadow Drive | Apple Valley | 1994 | 06/11/2026 | 2 | 2 | 1,402 | 4,626 | $324,900 | $320,000 | $228 | 0.98 | 98 | 78 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 2.0 | 2.2 | 1,483 | 3,764 | $316,200 | $316,200 | $215 | — | 56.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,442 | $320,000 | $320,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.