
19115 Wiersma, Cerritos, CA 90703
19115 Wiersma, Cerritos, CA 90703
Property Description
Great Location. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths and 2 car attached garage + driveway parking. Walking distance to Cerritos Mall, restaurants, parks, close to the freeways, public transportation. Spacious backyard with lots of fruit trees. Windows, sliding door, A/C unit were replaced about 4 years ago, same with the outside paint. Priced to sell, Come and See. You will enjoy and appreciate living in the city of Cerritos.
Features & Amenities
Property Details
Mortgage Calculator
Current Rates
Comparative Market Analysis
Residential Tier · 5 active · 5 closed
Cerritos · Single Family Residence
Listed 3.2% below the median closed sale of $980,000. Price per sqft ($588) is a 11% discount to closed comps ($659). Closed comps sold at 102% of list — strong seller's market.
Price Position
Aligned with the market — fair pricing for the comps.
Active Properties (5)
Active Comparables
| Address | City | Year | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP/SqFt | LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20317 Jersey | Lakewood | 1963 | 4 | 2 | 1,400 | 5,284 | $678 | $949,000 | 13 | 88 |
| 19611 Gridley | Cerritos | 1968 | 3 | 2 | 1,344 | 5,089 | $789 | $1.06M | 2 | 87 |
| 10702 Andy | Cerritos | 1969 | 4 | 2 | 1,352 | 5,920 | $714 | $965,000 | 54 | 85 |
| 11445 184th | Artesia | 1967 | 3 | 2 | 1,170 | 6,102 | $829 | $970,000 | 11 | 85 |
| 5351 Kettler Avenue | Lakewood | 1962 | 3 | 2 | 1,400 | 5,064 | $656 | $918,000 | 5 | 85 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.4 | 2.0 | 1,333.2 | 5,491.8 | $733.2 | $972,380 | 17 | |||
| Median | 1,352 | $965,000 | ||||||||
Closed Properties (5)
Closed Comparables
| Address | City | Year | Date | BD | BTH | SqFt | LotSz | LP | SP | SP/SqFt | SP/LP | DIM | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5339 Stevely | Lakewood | 1962 | 08/19/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,405 | 5,466 | $939,000 | $939,000 | $668 | 1.00 | 97 | 91 |
| 5412 Stevely Avenue | Lakewood | 1962 | 05/26/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,610 | 5,003 | $1.00M | $984,000 | $611 | 0.98 | 41 | 89 |
| 19735 Harvest Avenue | Cerritos | 1968 | 06/23/2026 | 4 | 2 | 1,429 | 5,546 | $990,000 | $1.07M | $746 | 1.08 | 28 | 89 |
| 11132 Candor | Cerritos | 1970 | 07/10/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,600 | 7,541 | $949,000 | $949,000 | $593 | 1.00 | 87 | 88 |
| 19402 Benfield Avenue | Cerritos | 1969 | 05/12/2026 | 3 | 2 | 1,444 | 5,000 | $925,000 | $980,000 | $679 | 1.06 | 35 | 88 |
| Total: 5 · Average | 3.4 | 2.0 | 1,497.6 | 5,711.2 | $983,600 | $983,600 | $659.4 | — | 57.6 | ||||
| Median | 1,444 | $980,000 | $980,000 | ||||||||||
Market Analysis
List vs Sale $/SqFt
Sale Price Trend
Days on Market
Sale vs List Price
This analysis was generated automatically from MLS data. For an in-depth, human-reviewed valuation, contact Joseph Sardella at josephsardella@gmail.com.